Boys Basketball

  •  MIDDLE SCHOOL Basketball 2019

    Games begin at 4:00 pm/Girls play first

    *indicates boys-only exhibition game +indicates special location

    Wednesday-January 9th

    Bishop @ Hawthorne

    Kanapaha @ Westwood

    High Springs @ Mebane

    Ft. Clarke @ Lincoln

    *Oak View @ Lanier

    Monday-January 14th

    Oak View @ Hawthorne

    Mebane @ Ft. Clarke

    Bishop @ Lincoln

    *Lanier @ Kanapaha

    (Westwood, High Springs Bye)

    Wednesday-January 16th

    Westwood @ Ft. Clarke

     Hawthorne @ Mebane

    Bishop @ Oak View

    Lincoln @ High Springs

    (Kanapaha, Lanier Bye)

    Wednesday-January 23rd

    Oak View @ High Springs

    Mebane @ Kanapaha

    Lincoln @ Westwood

    Ft. Clarke @ Bishop

    *Hawthorne @ Lanier

    Monday-January 28th

    Hawthorne @ Ft. Clarke

    Bishop @ Westwood

    Lincoln @ Mebane

    Kanapaha @ Oak View

    *Lanier @ High Springs

    Wednesday-January 30th

    High Springs  @ Kanapaha

    OakView @ Lincoln

    Mebane @ Bishop

    Westwood  @ Hawthorne

    *Ft. Clarke @ Lanier

    Monday-February 4th

    Westwood  @ Mebane

    Ft. Clarke @ Oak View

    Hawthorne @ High Springs

    Bishop @ Kanapaha

    (Lincoln, Lanier Bye)

    Wednesday-February 6th

    +Lincoln vs. Bishop @ EHS

     Kanapaha @ Hawthorne

    High Springs @ Ft. Clarke 

    Oak View @ Westwood

    *Lanier @ Mebane

    Monday-February 11th

    Mebane @ Oak View 

    Westwood @ High Springs 

    Ft. Clarke @ Kanapaha

     Hawthorne @ Lincoln

    (Bishop, Lanier Bye)

    Wednesday-February 13th

     Hawthorne @ Bishop

    Westwood @ Kanapaha 

    Mebane @ High Springs 

    *Lincoln @ Lanier

    (Ft. Clarke, Oak View Bye)

    Wednesday-February 20th

    High Springs @ Bishop 

    Lincoln @ Hawthorne

    Kanapaha @ Ft. Clarke

    Oak View @ Mebane

    *Lanier @ Westwood

    Monday-February 25th  

    Kanapaha @ Lincoln 

    Ft. Clarke @ Westwood

    High Springs @ Oak View 

    *Bishop @ Lanier

    (Hawthorne,  Mebane Bye)

    TOURNAMENT

    (teams seeded 1-9)

    #8 & #9 seeded teams’ play-in game:  Tuesday, February 26nd

    QUARTER Finals:  Wednesday, February 27th  

    SEMI Finals:  Monday, March 4th

          FINALS: Wednesday, March 6th