Faculty & Staff

  • Myra Terwilliger Elementary School       
    301 Northwest 62nd Street
    Gainesville, FL 32607
    Phone: 352-955-6717
    FAX: 844-726-2917

     

     Administration

    Ashlea Zeller, Principal Email: zellerae@gm.sbac.edu
    Jesely Alvarez Masencup, Assistant Principal Email: masencupja@gm.sbac.edu

     

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Marie Valero Behavior Resource Teacher valeroma@gm.sbac.edu
Lilian Weeks School Counselor weekslt@gm.sbac.edu

PreK

Full Name Title Email Website
Alicia Eubank Pre-K ESE Teacher eubankal@gm.sbac.edu
Teresa Steen Pre-K ESE /ESE Team Leader steente@gm.sbac.edu

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Leanne Baker Kindergarten Teacher bakerll@gm.sbac.edu
Ashley Barnes Kindergarten Teacher barnesan@gm.sbac.edu
Pamela Dudeck Kindergarten Teacher dudeckpa@gm.sbac.edu
Somaine Gift Kindergarten Team Leader giftsc@gm.sbac.edu

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Celie Hodges 1st Grade Teacher hodgescm@gm.sbac.edu
Desiree DiPerna 1st Grade Team Leader putmandk@gm.sbac.edu
Amanda Watson 1st Grade Teacher watsonam@sbac.edu
Suzanne Wyland 1st Grade Teacher wylandsl@sbac.edu

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Janette Cowart 2nd Grade Teacher cowartje@gm.sbac.edu
Diana Davis 2nd Grade Teacher davisd@gm.sbac.edu
Owen Klein 2nd Grade Teacher kleinop@gm.sbac.edu
Keilah Trujillo 2nd Grade Teacher trujillok@gm.sbac.edu

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Nikole Dean 3rd Grade Teacher
Liat Maayan 3rd Grade Teacher maayanl@gm.sbac.edu
Christine Thompson 3rd Grade Teacher thompsoncf@gm.sbac.edu

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Jane Walsh 4th Grade Teacher
Tiffany Thompson 4th Grade Teacher thompsonta@gm.sbac.edu

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Brett Cahill 5th Grade Teacher cahillb@gm.sbac.edu
Melissa Heitzler 5th Grade Teacher heitzlml@gm.sbac.edu
Katharine Julseth 5th Grade Teacher julsethkj@gm.sbac.edu

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Karen Fisher P.E. / Specials Team Leader fisherke@gm.sbac.edu
Bonnie Keith Media Aide keithbb@gm.sbac.edu
Jennifer Protano Art protanoje@gm.sbac.edu
Amanda Swal Media Specialist swalam@gm.sbac.edu
Stuart Taft Music Teacher taftsc@gm.sbac.edu

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Khanya Bennett Database Manager bennettkr@gm.sbac.edu
Glenda Fisher Senior Clerk fishergf@gm.sbac.edu
Kelly Mckinlay Guidance Clerical mckinlayk@gm.sbac.edu
Danielle Norman Executive Assistant normandm@gm.sbac.edu
Ella Robinson School Nurse robinsonel@gm.sbac.edu

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Darrell Smith Head Custodian smithdl@gm.sbac.edu

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Christopher Meyer Cafeteria Manager meyercj@gm.sbac.edu

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Raechel Ingledue ESE Teacher
Meg Amos Gifted/Title 1 amosmm@gm.sbac.edu
Lori Barber Title 1 - FCIM barberll@gm.sbac.edu
Luke Chaney ESE - Multi-level chaneylt@gm.sbac.edu
Tyrone Ellis School Resource Officer ellist@gm.sbac.edu
Marcy Hoopaugh Speech & Language hoopaumg@gm.sbac.edu
Teri Jones ESE Teacher jonestr@gm.sbac.edu
Sara Wagner Title 1 wagnersc@gm.sbac.edu

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Bianca Cromwell EDEP Coordinator cromwellbi@gm.sbac.edu