Student Services
Full Name | Title | |
Burford, Mark | Dean of Students | burfordmr |
Cheggeh, Natasha | Guidance Counselor | cheggehnd |
Davis, Walter | Family Liaison | daviswt |
Ross, Jessica | Guidance Counselor | rossjs |
Roundtree, Bryan | Athletic Director | roundtbe |
Yarn, Aisha | Dean of Students | yarnam |
English Department
Full Name | Courses Taught | Website | |
Brady, Michelle | English II/ English II Honors/ Department Chair | bradymm | |
Harris, Elliot | Reading 1 | harriseo | |
Hawthorne, Melissa | Reading 2 | hawthornemo | |
Marlowe, Jordan | Cambridge AICE English Language AS/ Cambridge AICE English Literature AS/ Cambridge AICE Global Research & Independent Research/ AP Capstone Research/ English 1 Honors | marlowejh | |
Perez, Delia | Reading 2/ English I (Support Facilitation) | perezdm | |
Roundtree, Michelle | Cambridge AICE English General Papers AS/ English II Honors | roundtreemb | |
Ryan, Cassandra | English III/ English III Honors/ English I Honors | ryancm1 | View website |
Steele, Susan | English I/ English II | steelesd | |
Wells, Dulcy | Reading 3/ Reading 4/ Critical Thinking Math Support | wellsdl | View website |
Wilson, Jaime | English I/ English I Honors | wilsonjl |
Math Department
Full Name | Courses Taught | Website | |
Arnold, Jedidiah | Cambridge AICE Math 1/ Geometry/ Geometry Honors/ AP Statistics | arnoldjs | |
Birrenkott, William | Algebra 1/ Algebra 1 Honors/ Department Chair | birrenkottwb | |
Chesney, Carol | Algebra 2 Honors/ Math for Data & Financial Literacy | chesneycc | |
Mitchell, David | Geometry Honors/ Probability & Statistics Honors/ Algebra 2 | mitchelldl | |
Woods, Karen | Algebra 1A/ Math for College Liberal Arts | woodska |
Science Department
Full Name | Courses Taught | Website | |
Burkett, Amanda | AgriScience Foundations I/ Biology Honors | burkettal | |
Disabb, Molly | Environmental Science/ Environmental Science Honors/ AP Environmental Science/ Biology/ Department Chair | Disabbme | |
Spina, Amaris | Marine Science/ Marine Science Honors/ Forensic Science | spinaaa | |
Troy, Jennifer | Chemistry/ Chemistry Honors/ Anatomy & Physiology/ Anatomy & Physiology Honors/ Physics Honors | troyjl | |
Truesdell, Ryan | Biology/ Biology Honors/ AP Biology | truesdellrt |
Social Studies Department
Full Name | Courses Taught | Website | |
Carr, Raymond | US Government and Economics/ US Government Honors and Economics Honors/ AP US Government and AP Microeconomics | carrri | |
DeRemer, James | World History Honors/ US History Honors | deremerjl | |
Hawthorne, Melissa | World History | hawthornemg | |
Marlowe, Jordan | AP Human Geography/ African American History | marlowejh | |
Roundtree, Bryan | World History/ World History Honors | roundtbe | |
Sheets, Richard | US History/ US History Honors/ AP US History/ Department Chair | sheetsre | View website |
Career & Technical
Full Name | Courses Taught | Website | |
Burkett, Amanda | Agricultural Communications 2/ Agricultural Communications 3/ Advanced Concepts of AgriScience/ Department Chair | burkettal | |
Gennaro, Tina | Digital Information Technology/ Digital Design 1/ Digital Design 2/ Digital Design 3/ Media Production (Yearbook)/ Photojournalism | gennarotl | |
Schwarz, Frederick | Culinary Arts 1/ Culinary Art 2/ Culinary Arts 3 | schwarfw | |
Treese, Patrick | Criminal Justice 2/ Criminal Justice 3/ Criminal Justice 1/ Dispatcher: Police, Fire, Ambulance/ Public Service Officer | treesepj |
ESE
Full Name | Courses Taught | Website | |
Perez, Delia | Learning Strategies/ ACCESS English courses | perezdm | |
Woods, Karen | Algebra 1A/ Math for College Liberal Arts | woodska | |
Woods, Ulysses | Learning Strategies/ ACCESS Science courses/ ACCESS Math courses/ ACCESS Social Studies courses/ ACCESS 2-D Studio Art/ Unique Skills 9-12/ Department Chair | woodsu |
Fine Arts
Full Name | Courses Taught | Website | |
DeRemer, James | Band/ Guitar/ Music of the World | deremerjl |
Physical Education
Full Name | Courses Taught | Website | |
Jackson, Cooper | Personal Fitness/ Team Sports 1 | jacksonjc2 | |
Johnson, Edward | Weight Training/ Individual and Dual Sports/ Team Sports 1/ Basketball | johnsoea |
World Languages Department
Full Name | Courses Taught | Website | |
McKenny, Mihow | Spanish I/ Spanish II/ Spanish III | mckennymp |
Support Staff / Office Staff
Full Name | Title | |
Plant Mechanic | ||
Brant, Kelly | Front Office Secretary | brantkf |
Eberly, Christine | Registrar | eberlycl |
Honeycutt, Michele | Guidance Secretary/ Database Clerk | honeycuttml |
Oliveira, Lori | Testing Coordinator | oliveiralw |
Pruitt, Talita | Bookkeeper | pruitttk |
Strickland, Celeste | School Nurse | nurstricklandcn |
Walker, Angela | Executive Assistant | walkeram |
Support Staff Student Services
Full Name | Title | |
Anderson, Rosa | Paraprofessional II - ESE Instructional | campber |
Hughes, Dameon | Student Services Specialist | hughesdl |
Jones, Kevin | Paraprofessional II - Instructional / eSchool | joneskm1 |
Ross, Marqusia | Paraprofessional II - ESE Instructional | rossma |
Seabrooks, Tanesha | Paraprofessional II - Behavioral Tutor | seabrotr |
Thomas, Kathryn | Media Aide | thomaskl2 |
Tiffany Coleman-Allen | ESE Guidance Clerical | colemantm |
Wilcox, Erika | Paraprofessional II - ESE Instructional | wilcoxel |
Technical Support
Full Name | Title | |
Phillips, Billie | Site Technician / Lab Proctor | phillipsbg |
Custodial Staff
Full Name | Title | |
Curtis, Temesha | Custodian | curtistb |
Greene, James | Head Custodian | greenejr |
McMahon, Kim | Lead Custodian | mcmahonkh |
Pabst, Kelvin | Custodian | pabstkl |
Vasquez Pastrana, Elmer | Custodian | vasquezpastranaen |
Food Service
Full Name | Title | |
Tyner, Chrissy | Food Service Manager | tynercj |