Faculty & Staff

  • Sidney Lanier Center
    312 NW 16th Ave
    Gainesville, FL 32601
    Phone: (352) 955-6841
    FAX: 888-519-5224

     SL Combo

    Administration

    Kim Dotts-Hoehnle kimdh ext.6504
    Mike Kavanaugh kavanam ext.6503

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Behavior Team

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Bailey Williams Dean of Students williamsbb 6518
Lilliemarie Gore Behavior Resource Teacher gorela 6514
JC Tamayo Behavior Tech tamayojc 6518

Sidney Lanier Teachers

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Monica Benson Quad II Teacher bensonmb 6545
Khoe Winchester Character Counts Teacher brookskw 6525
Christie Chesebro Quad I Teacher chesebrocw 6542
Rachel Coffey Quad I Teacher coffeyre 6539
Perry Der Quad I Teacher derpe 6541
Ilissa Evans Behavior Program Teacher evansir 6541
Patricia Beard Exainvil Character Counts Teacher exainvilpb 6523
Leigh Gaylard Quad II Teacher gaylardgl 6544
Dailyn Hernandez Quad II Teacher hernandezd 6543
Jose Lopez Behavior Program Teacher lopezjr 6527
Rebecca Marco Quad II Teacher marcora 6546 Ms. Marco's Classroom Website
Monique Moss Behavior Program Teacher mossms 6535
Melanie Peters Quad I Teacher petersmb 6542
Carly Peterson Quad II Teacher petersoncr 6545
Karen Poirier ESE teacher and Title 1 Services poirierke 6522
Moe Schectman Behavior Program Teacher schechmr 6534
Adam Souilliard Quad II/Transition Teacher souillaj 6546
Tim Stout Quad II/Transition Teacher stouttp 6544
Joanne Wasykowski Quad II Teacher wasykojm 6543

GET/CBT/Transition to Life Teachers

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
John Adkins adkinsjt GET Teacher
Patti Markoch markochpk CBT Teacher
Brad Phillips phillibh Transition to Life Teacher
Ryan Sullivan sullivanar GET Teacher

Specials Teachers

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
William Birdsall Media Specialist birdsallw 6529
Jessica Katz Art Teacher katzjh 6512
Wanda Moffett Garden/Dog Biscuit Kitchen Teacher moffettwf 6517
Victoria Polinsky Music Teacher polinskyvb 6513
Clayton Williams Physical Education Teacher williamsc3 6548

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Heather Hantek Physical Therapist 6533
Sara Brinkley Head Nurse brinkleysa 6509
Loni Carter Occupational Therapist carterln 6533
Miki Castaldo Speech Language Pathologist castaldomm 6540
Margaret Cauthon Speech Language Pathologist cauthonmc 6545
Karalyn Gillen Deaf/Hard of Hearing Interpreter gillenkm 6527
Shanyka Golston Database Manager golstonss 6508
Nichole Jones Health Tech jonesnc 6510
Shaneatria Key School Receptionist keysa 6500
Keisha McArthur Executive Assistant mcarthurkm 6502
Melissa Morgan Occupational Therapist morganm 6533
Terrell Reichow Speech Language Pathologist reichowte 6540
Mose Rochelle School Resource Officer rochellem 6505
Joan Scully Mental Health Counselor scullyjm 6506
Felicia Terry Guidance Clerical Assistant terryfj 6507
Rebecca Vincent School Counselor vincentrp 6519
Gina Walters School Psychologist waltersgr
Marianna Whitley ESE Specialist whitleymn
Glenn Yeary Visually Impaired Itinerant Teacher yearyge 6547

Paraprofessionals


















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
David BennettGET Paraprofessionalbennettd

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Pearly BowersGET Paraprofessionalbowerspm

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Sherri GaineyParaprofessionalbrittas6543

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Gladys BrittParaprofessionalbrittgy6546

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Marlon BruceParaprofessionalbrucemc6524

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Tesha BryantParaprofessionalbryantts6539

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Ashley BurnettParaprofessionalburnettad6525

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Portia BartonParaprofessionalbutlerpl6545

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Veronica CohenParaprofessionalcohenvl6544

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Faye StokesParaprofessionalfergusonstokesfn6515

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Katelyn GomezParaprofessionalgomezkc6544

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Persilla GordonParaprofessionalgordonpa6545

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Christina HammParaprofessionalhammcj6542

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Jen HarrodParaprofessionalharrodj6546

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Kim HarrodParaprofessionalharrodkd6524

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
James HendersonGET Paraprofessionalhendersonjw1

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Ann HicksParaprofessionalhicksam6542

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Kim HordParaprofessionalhordkj6524

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Yahni HumesParaprofessionalhumesyz6539

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Lora JacksonCBT Paraprofessionaljacksonly

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Shareka JacksonParaprofessionaljacksonsl6548

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Alaina KozlowskiParaprofessionalkozlowan6541

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Robert LanouParaprofessionallanoura6542

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Susan McLaughlinParaprofessionalmclaughlinsl6534

















Full NameTitleEmailPhone ExtWebsite
Samantha NelomsParaprofessionalnelomssd16543

Food Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Joe Smith *Manager II Food and Nutrition Services smithjl 6550
Donna Broner Assistant I Food and Nutrition Service bronerda 6550
Angel Filer Assistant I Food and Nutrition Service filerad 6550
Lamerial Hadley Assistant I Food and Nutrition Service hadleyls 6550
Moi Matheny Assistant I Food and Nutrition Service mathenw 6550

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Jimmy Johnson **Head Custodian johnsonjljr 6520
Noel Hayes Custodian hayesnd 6520
Sam Oats Custodian oatss 6520
Leonard Stephens Custodian stephensl 6520
Raymond Strong Custodian strongre 6520