Directory

  • High Springs Community School  
    19559 High Springs Main St.
    High Springs, FL 32643
    Phone: 386-454-1958
    FAX: 844-273-4472

    Administration

    Lynn McNeil, Principal Email: mcneillm
    Emery Bishop, Assistant Principal Email: bishopbe
    Jenni Roberson, Assistant Principal Email: robersonjc

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Emery Bishop Assistant Principal bishopbe
Ed Busto Counselor 5-8 bustoea
Catherine Daley Counselor K-4 daleyci
Lynn McNeill Principal mcneillm
Jenni Roberson Assistant Principal robersonjc
Wanda Roe Behavior Resource Teacher roewm
Jennifer Spencer Dean spencejl

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Head Start

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Martha Howard Headstart Teacher howardme
Diana Haldeman Headstart Assistant haldemandl

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Staci Barnhouse Kindergarten Teacher barnhosm
Denise Campbell Kindergarten Teacher campbeda Class Website
Sara Kirk Kindergarten Teacher kirksl Class Website
Kimberly McLeod Kindergarten Teacher mcleodka Class Website
Tana Wenzell Kindergarten Teacher / Team Leader wenzelltm Class Website

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Emily Crisalli First Grade Teacher crisalliec
Candace Davis First Grade Teacher davisc
Penny Ellixson First Grade Teacher elisoph
Elizabeth (Leigh) Wheeler First Grade Teacher wheelerel
Andrea Beaupied First Grade Teacher beaupiaa
Christy Davis First Grade Teacher / Team Leader davisca

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Tina Allen Second Grade Teacher allentl
Nancy Babston Second Grade Teacher babstone
Loretta Register Second Grade Teacher registerll
Amy Whitfield Second Grade Teacher whitfieldaa
Devin Wright Second Grade Teacher wrightd

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Michael Allen Third Grade Teacher allenmd Class Website
Jenny Bassett Third Grade Teacher bassetjl
Gloria Jackson Third Grade Teacher jacksongm Class Website
Lisa Jacobs Gifted Teacher Grades 1-3 jacobscm
Sherry McElroy Third Grade Teacher raelsl
Sherry Sakai Third Grade Teacher sakaisl Class Website
Amy Sumner Third Grade Teacher / Team Leader sumneral Class Website

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Brandi Cummings Fourth Grade Teacher cummingsb
Gregg Fisssenden Fourth Grade Teacher fissengs Class Website
Cheryl Futch Fourth futchcq
Brenda McCaslin Fourth Grade Teacher mccaslbd
Tammy Shintock Fourth Grade Teacher/ Team Leader shintots Class Website

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Mary Alleman Fifth Grade Teacher / Team Leader allemamd Class Website
Joy Clark Fifth Grade Teacher clarkje
Lesa Egalite Fifth Grade Teacher egalitela
Leann Malphurs Fifth Grade Teacher malphuls
Kelcie Roscoe Fifth Grade Teacher roscoekl
Elizabeth Sheward Gifted Teacher Grades 4-6 shewardes

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Sixth Grade Team

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Hayden Anderson P.E. / Soc. Studies Teacher andersonhl1
Jessica Butts Science / Agriculture Teacher buttsjj
Daymon Carroll Middle Grades PE carrolldd
Stacey Korn Reading / Language Arts Teacher kornsl
Vito Montauk Science / Band / Chorus Teacher montaukv Class Website
Caryn Nichol Sixth Grade Teacher nicholck Class Website

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Seventh Grade Team

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Christa Blanton Science / Gifted Teacher Grades 7-8 blantoncb
Daymon Carroll Middle Grades PE carrolldd
Bobbi Hodges Middle Grades Language Arts hodgesbl
Billy McMahon Civics teacher mcmahonwd
Sarah Rendek Reading / Language Arts Teacher rendekso
Indie Steen Mathematics Teacher / Team Leader steenim

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Eighth Grade Team

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Daymon Carroll Middle Grades PE carrolldd
Michelle Morrison Language Arts Teacher / Department Chair/ Team Leader morrisml Class Website
Jana Quillen Reading Teacher / Department Chair quillenjl
Katie Roadarmel Mathematics Teacher / Department Chair roadarkn
Jennifer Taylor US History/Department Chair taylorja
Cindy Tompkins Science Teacher / Department Chair tompkicp
Judith Weaver Media Specialist Grades 6-8 weaverjk Class Website

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Resource/Elective Team

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Nancy Ensminger Elementary Media Specialist Grades PK-4 ensminne Class Website
Sunny Heo Elementary Art TeacherGrades K-5 heosh
Lena Lovins Physical Education Teacher Grades K-5 lovinsl
Julie Taylor Elementary Music Teacher Grades K-5 taylorjc
Judith Weaver Middle School Media Specialist Grades 5-8 weaverjk Class Website

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

ESE Team

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Bethany Chesebro Elementary ESE Teacher chesebrob
Lu Johnson Middle Grades ESE Teacher johnsoml
Kimberly Obenour Elementary ESE Teacher obenourk
Sean Sand Middle Grades ESE Teacher / Team Leader / Site Tech sandse

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Amy Anderson Paraprofessional andersonas
Ed Busto Counselor Grades 4-8 bustoea
Catherine Daley Counselor Grades K-4 daleyci
Liz Dinardo Paraprofessional dinardoem
Larry Downing School Resource Officer downingle
Amy Gallagher Speech/Language Pathologist gallagam
Laura Gratton Paraprofessional grattonlp
Johnelly Green School Nurse greenj1
Daniel W Jones Extended Day Enrichment Program 6-8 jonesdw
Sylvia LaRosa Extended Day Enrichment Program K-5 (EDEP Afterschool) larosasj
Susanne Merritt Paraprofessional merritsg
Lisa Paulson ESE Paraprofessional paulsonll
Wanda Roe Behavior Resource Teacher roewm
Leslie Smith Student Support Specialist smithla
Brandy Spencer Paraprofessional spencebm
Jennifer Spencer Dean spencejl
Jason Taylor School Resource Officer taylorje
Kim Townsend Paraprofessional townsendkr

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Professional Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Paige Coyle Guidance Secretary coylenp
Daphne Mahn Clerical Assistant mahnda
Debbie Mathews Executive Assistant / Bookkeeper mathewsdj
Kim Teele Senior Clerical Assistant teelekj
Debbie Tussinger Database Manager tussindk

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Ashley Scudder Food Service
Sandra Vargo Food Service
Sheila Cook Food Service cooksk
Penny Fowler Food Services Manager fowlerpg
Darcy Paulin Food Service paulindj
Andrea Sowards Food Service sowardsam

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Corey Atkins Custodian atkinscd
William Jakeway Custodian jakewayw
Policia Keith Custodian keithpr
Marlena Vernon Custodian mcbethvernonmv
Ed Merricks Head Custodian merriced
Lashanda Rosario-Morrison Lead Custodian rosariomorrisonls
Beverly Sandurs Custodian sandursbd

Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.