• A. Quinn Jones Center 

    1108 NW 7th Ave
    Gainesville, FL 32601
    Phone: 352-955-6840
    FAX: 844-350-6308

     

     

Administration

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Mrs. Alberta (Bonnie) Bing Principal bingam@gm.sbac.edu 6002
Mr. Michael Kavanaugh Assistant Principal kavanam@gm.sbac.edu 6005

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Deborah Allen Speech-Language Pathologist allendh
Chris Baker Staffing Specialist bakerca
Candace Britton Graduation Coach brittocj 6010 View
Catherine Craft School Nurse craftca 6016
Dikassa Dixon High School Dean dixondd 6017 View
John Dukes IV School Psychologist dukesj
Jacqueline Johnson Middle School Dean johnsojd 6021
Malia Norris Mental Health Counselor norrismb 6013 View
Melissa Pardue Media Specialist parduemh 6022 View
Sherry Smith Guidance Counselor smithsc 6023 View

Faculty

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Michael Brown Middle School Social Studies Teacher brownmc View
McKinley Collier Music Teacher colliemg View
Jason Davis Physical Education Teacher davisjh view
Patricia Exainvil Middle School ELA Teacher exainvilpb
Brian Giles High School Math Teacher gilesbc1
Angela Green Middle School Math Teacher greenad View
Taelor Gutcher ESE High School Teacher gutchertr
Cassidy Klein High School ELA Teacher kleincc View
Leanne Lawrence ESE Math Teacher lawrenl View
Stacy Long ESE Social Studies Teacher longsl View
Lissa MontMarquette Middle School Science Teacher montmarquettelm View
Gazell Scarborough ESE ELA Teacher scarbog View
Stephen Walker ESE Reading Teacher walkersl View
Amos Watts Jr. High School Social Studies Teacher wattsjae View
Jane Wilson Art Teacher wilsonjl1 View

Resource Officers

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Nathaniel Ellis School Resource Officer ellisn 6008
Sandy Teasley School Resource Officer teasleysl 6020

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Glenn Banks Database Specialist 6004
Clinton Alford Paraprofessional II Behavioral alfordca
Kelli Bond Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE bondkc
Sharon Campbell Paraprofessional II Behavioral campbellsl
Willie Cohens Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE cohenswl
Debra Crayton Paraprofessional II Behavioral craytondm
Angela Daniels Guidance/Clerical danielal
Amelia Davis Paraprofessional II Instructional davisap
Darwin Days Paraprofessional II Behavioral daysda
Joseph DeBose Custodian debosejc
Brandon Lacey Paraprofessional II Instructional laceyb
Kevin Lee Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE leekb
Rhonda Lewis Paraprofessional I General lewisrg
LaDonna Miller Paraprofessional II Behavioral millerl
Millicent Mills Paraprofessional II Instructional millsmc
Robert Prevatt Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE prevatrc
Marva Quarterman Paraprofessional II Behavioral quartema
Pearl Smith Paraprofessional II Instructional smithpl
Jakena Stewart Paraprofessional II Behavioral stewartjn
Aquay Tolliver-Parks Executive Assistant tolliveraj 6003
Sharonda Turner Paraprofessional II Behavioral turnersm
Preston White Paraprofessional II Behavioral whitepe
Cynthia Williams Head Custodian williamsce 6025
Tanya Johnson Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE williamsjohnsontl
Benitha Worlds Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE worldsbs