Directory

  • Glen Springs Elementary School      
    2826 Northwest 31st Avenue
    Gainesville, FL 32605
    Phone: 352-955-6708
    FAX: 352-955-7304

     

    Administration

    Deanna Feagin, Principal Email: feagindm
    Mary Zinger,  Assistant Principal Email: zingermm

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Amanda Armstrong School Counselor armstraz
Matthew Floyd Behavior Resource Teacher floydmw
Nancy Logan FCIM/Title 1 logannl

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Kristina Dorman Teacher, Team Leader dormankl
Pamela Little Teacher littlepj
Cherie McNeal Teacher mcnealcm
Shauna Quirk Teacher quirks

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Sandra Bigler Teacher biglersk
George Sherouse Teacher- Team Leader sherougt
Alicia Patterson Teacher patterag

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Marlene Cannon Teacher- Team Leader cannonm Classroom Website
Eva Carter Teacher hopeem
Donna Ritchie Teacher ritchidm

Multi-age

Full Name Title Email Website
Toni Johnson Teacher johnsonaf Classroom Website
Belinda Peters Teacher petersbd
Amy Tanner Teacher tanneral
Angela Wells Teacher- Team Leader wellsad

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Meaghan Gulledge Teacher gulledgemb
Rebecca Hoo Teacher hoorm
Deandra McKoy Teacher- Team Leader mckoydj
Denise Milne Teacher milnedm

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Sarah Maready Teacher- Math & Science
Coralyn Carey Teacher - English Language Arts, Team Leader careycj
Abigail Gardner Teacher- English Language Arts gardnerae Classroom Website
Jan Osejo Teacher - Math & Science osejojf

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Cynthia Berrios Teacher- English Language Arts berriosc
Jeanne Diehl Teacher- Math & Science diehljc
Amanda Haedo Teacher- Math & Science, Team Leader haedoam
Kim Hampton Teacher- English Language Arts hamptoka

Specials/Resource

Full Name Title Email Website
Mark Hickman Physical Education hickmanmc
Martha Jost Media Specialist jostmh
Amy Lewis ESE Varying Exceptionalities 1-3, ESE Team Leader lewisac
Katie McDonald Art, Team Leader mcdonaldsk Classroom Website
Timothy Robinson Music robinsontm
Courtney Wells ESE Varying Exceptionalities 4-5 schmittcr
Kayla Sutcliffe Gifted Math sutcliffekj

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Suzie Ballman Executive Assistant ballmaos
Erica Brown General Aide brownem1
Liz Brown School Nurse brownem2
Laura Butler Classroom Aide butlerlr
Katherine Chapman Guidance Clerical Aide chapmankc
Kim Hunt Database Manager huntkl
Kym Mobley Senior Clerical Assistant mobleykr
Mike Myers School Resource Officer (SRO) myersm
Wida Najafi General Aide najafiw
Anna Saunders Media Aide saundeal

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Samuel Brooks Lead Custodian
Georgia (Ann) Browning Custodian
Albert Mann Custodian
Donald Brown Head Custodian browndd

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Ronda Crosby Cafeteria Manager crosbyrr
Carey Cuomo
Pam Schutzler
Martha Murillo
Kelly Stoner
Kathy Vann

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Katherine Hayes Title 1 Teacher hayeska
Kathryn Henderson School Psycologist hendersonks
Caline McDermott Speech Language Pathologist mcdermottcf
Anna Mulkey Staffing Specialist mulkeyal