Directory

  • Glen Springs Elementary School      
    2826 Northwest 31st Avenue
    Gainesville, FL 32605
    Phone: 352-955-6708
    FAX: 352-955-7304

     

    Administration

    Ricky Bell, Principal Email: bellre
    Mary Zinger,  Assistant Principal Email: zingermm

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Amanda Armstrong School Counselor armstraz
Ricky Bell Title IX Coordinator bellre
Larayne Engram Behavior Resource Teacher engramlm
Nancy Logan FCIM/Title 1 logannl

Primary Friends (K/1)

Full Name Title Email Website
Megan Baker Teacher bakerma
Alaizhia Clark Teacher clarkam
Hannah Culbreth Teacher culbrethhm
Kristina Dorman Teacher dormankl
Julietta Frank Teacher frankjs
Toni Johnson Teacher- Team Leader johnsonaf
Cherie McNeal Teacher mcnealcm
Lindsey Smith Teacher smithlm

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Ashley Barnes Teacher barnesan
Cynthia Berrios Teacher berriosc
Pam Little Teacher littlepj
George Sherouse Teacher sherougt

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Amy Hammond Teacher
Allison Levin Teacher levinar
Marion Mathis Teacher mathisma
Denise Milne Teacher milnedm

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Kim Hampton Teacher hamptoka
Shauna Quirk Teacher quirks
Natalie Long Teacher wongnb

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Abby DeMoya Teacher
Coralyn Carey Teacher careycj
Jeanne Diehl Teacher- Team Leader diehljc

Specials/Resource

Full Name Title Email Website
Team Specials Team Art/Music & PE Specials Team Website
Kaitlin Dhue Media Specialist dhuek
Mark Hickman Physical Education hickmanmc
Amy Lewis ESE Varying Exceptionalities 1-3, ESE Team Leader lewisac
Katie McDonald Art, Team Leader mcdonaldsk Classroom Website
Timothy Robinson Music robinsontm
Kayla Sutcliffe Gifted Math 1-5 sutcliffekj Classroom Website
Courtney Wells ESE Varying Exceptionalities 4-5 wellscr1

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Suzie Ballman Executive Assistant ballmaos
Erica Brown General Aide brownem1
Liz Brown School Nurse brownem2
Laura Butler Classroom Aide butlerlr
Eldritha Calderon Social Worker caldere
Anne Dale Guidance Clerical Aide daleah
Tawana Godbolt Classroom Aide godboltth
Diana Haldeman Classroom Aide haldemandl
Kim Hunt Database Manager huntkl
Kym Mobley Senior Clerical Assistant mobleykr
Mike Myers School Resource Officer (SRO) myersm
Wida Najafi General Aide najafiw
Lali Pourchot- Leslie Occupational Therapist pourchotleslield
Anna Saunders Media Aide saundeal
Georgia Virgil Classroom Aide virgilgm

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Andre' Oneil Custodian
Samuel Brooks Lead Custodian brookssl
Donald Brown Head Custodian browndd
Georgia (Ann) Browning Custodian browningga

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Hailey Byrd Cafeteria Manager byrdha
Carey Cuomo cuomocl
Gregory Duncan duncangs

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Marjorie Baros Speech Language Pathologist barosml
Rachel Criss Physical Therapist crissrm
Katherine Hayes Title 1 Teacher hayeska
Tara Lawson Teacher of the Visually Impaired lawsontl
Rebecca Lovell Braille Transcriptionist lovellrm
Caline McDermott Speech Language Pathologist mcdermottcf
Anna Mulkey Staffing Specialist mulkeyal
Gina Walters School Psychologist waltersgr