Faculty & Staff

  •  

    Meadowbrook Elementary School     
    11525 NW 39th Ave.
    Gainesville, FL 32606

    Phone: (352) 333-2828
    Fax: 844-567-8857

     

     

    Administration

    Laura Creamer, Principal Email: creamerl
    Lance Hardy, Assistant Principal Email: hardydl

     

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

     

Administration

Full Name Title Email Website
Laura Creamer Principal creamerl
Lance Hardy Assistant Principal hardydl

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Ann Beebe Counselor
Ashley Ambrose Behavior Resource Teacher ambrosam
Lisa Alsmeyer Morris Counselor morrisla

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
(Coming Soon) Nurse Aide/Tech
Ann Griffith Nurse griffitham
Danielle Belasco Database Clerk & Registration belascodn
Inga Gwaltney Guidance Aide gwaltneyie
Kristy Cardozo Executive Assistant cardozok
Mitzi Runkle Senior Clerical runkleml
Tammy Owens Senior Clerical owenstk

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Abby Martin Teacher martinal
Daniel Kinsey Teacher kinseydv
Jenna Tomlinson Teacher tomlinsonjl
Lizzy Bolaños Teacher bolanosea
Maddie Ward Teacher wardmf
Rachel Garcia Teacher garciara
Sydney Turton Teacher turtonsp

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Carissa Popson Teacher popsoncj
Hunter Christian Teacher christianhg
Jack Nelson Teacher nelsonjh
Laura Ashley Teacher ashleylk
Rebecca Herrera Teacher herrerarc
Rebecca Hoo Teacher hoorm

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Alexandra Walker Teacher walkeral
Danielle Gould Teacher goulddb
Danielle Radcliffe Teacher radcliffedl
Elva Gallagher Teacher gallagherem
Katherine Kutz Teacher kutzk
Maria Wood Teacher rixmk
Melissa Thoms Teacher thomsma
Tiana Richardson Teacher richardsonts

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Amy Compton Teacher comptonah
Christy Repp Teacher reppci
Eleanor Turner Teacher turnered
Emily Neal Teacher nealem
Katie Dawson Teacher dawsonkl
Olivia Clift Teacher cliftoj
Ricky Liebig Teacher liebigrg
Sean Byington Teacher byingtonsp

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Adam Hogge Teacher hoggeas
Cheryl Holt Teacher holtcf
Kami Ramos Teacher ramoskd
Melissa Horne Teacher hornema
Meredith Goodnight Teacher goodnightmo1
Nicole Wasserman Teacher wassermannb

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Abbie McKaig Teacher mckaigaw
Allen Finney Teacher finneyaj
Aubry Maggard Teacher maggardam
Jennifer Singleton Teacher singletonje
Kelly Leitner Teacher leitnerk
Kelly Quintana Teacher quintanakk
Taelor Hartley Teacher hartleytc

ESE, Enrichment & Specialists

Full Name Title Email Website
(Coming Soon) Speech & Language
Ana Mattos ESE mattosaf
Briaughna Ashley ESE ashleybr
Christin Lites Enrichment litesce
Emily Bugg Enrichment buggec
Julia Schade Physical Therapist schadejk
Kelci Davis ESE daviska
Kerry Vellake Enrichment vellakka
Lindsay Butler Occupational Therapist conbutlerlt
Rotana Suy ESE suyra

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Angel Ottenga Media Center/Librarian ottengaam
Betty Ramos Itinerant Art (Thursday & Friday) ramosba
Brandie Rankin Computer Lab / Technology rankinbm
Brittany Davis P.E. davisb
Cassi Beatty Media Aide beattycm
Clay Cobb Itinerant Music (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday) cobbhc
Jeff Creveling Itinerant P.E. (Thursday & Friday) crevelingjt
Katie Malo Music malokm
Stacey Canty Art cantysl

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Blane Anderson Head Deputy sroandersoncb
Bryan Truax EDEP Coordinator truaxbc
Chandra Folston Paraprofessional folstoncl
Constance Doby Paraprofessional dobycu
Crystal Carver Paraprofessional carvercl
Edith Barbe Paraprofessional barbeee
Jessica Law Paraprofessional lawjd
Judith Avendano Paraprofessional avendanojl
Kevin Bradley, Jr. Family Liaison bradleykm
Leslie O'Dell Staffing Specialist odelllz
Matthew Stinson Paraprofessional/Cafeteria stinsonmc
Phyllis Hilliard School Psychologist hilliapd
Rhonda Higdon Paraprofessional higdonrl
Terry Crews Attendance/Truancy Officer
Valerie Green Paraprofessional greenvn
Velinda Davis School Social Worker davisvw

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Cherry Lewis Lead Custodian lewisct
Jason Tilley Custodian tilleyjl
Jethro Clark III Custodian clarkj
Ronnie Wicks Custodian wicksr
Sean Norris Custodian norrisl
Stephen Burbage Head Custodian burbagese

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Jennifer Elias Food Service eliasjr
Justin Rice Food Service Manager
Kelly Olson Food Service olsonkk