Faculty & Staff

  • Meadowbrook Elementary School     
    11525 NW 39th Ave.
    Gainesville, FL 32606

    Phone: (352) 333-2828
    FAX: 844-567-8857

     

     Administration

    Brad Burklew, Principal Email: burklewb
    Lynn Gonzalez, Assistant Principal & Title IX Coordinator Email: gonzalezlm

     

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Kelley Hoover Behavior Resource Teacher hooverka
Lisa Morris Counselor morrisla View

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Jenna Blumer Teacher blumerjl
Allison Buie Teacher buieam
Abby Martin Teacher martinal
Shellie McSwain Teacher mcswaisd
Lizzy Suarez Teacher suarezea
Terri Thurman Teacher thurmantl
Maddie Ward Teacher wardmf

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Coming Soon
Coming Soon
Laura Ashley Teacher ashleylk
Kelcie Davis Teacher daviska
Carissa Popson Teacher popsoncj
Kami Ramos Teacher ramoskd
Jina Zaki-Youssef Teacher zakija

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Elva Gallagher Teacher gallagherem
Danielle Gould Teacher goulddb
Taelor Hartley Teacher hartleytc
Anna Maminakis Teacher maminakisam
Danielle Radcliffe Teacher radcliffedl
Tiana Richardson Teacher richardsonts
Melissa Thoms Teacher thomsma view
Lindsey Welder Teacher welderlc

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Sean Byington Teacher byingtonsp
Katie Dawson Teacher dawsonkl
Julia Gruber Teacher gruberje
Tammy Kavanaugh Teacher kavanatl View
Emily Neal Teacher nealem
Christy Repp Teacher reppci
Alison Sigalow Teacher sigalowa View
Eleanor Turner Teacher turnered

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Coralee Corbin Teacher corbincp
Jennifer Singleton Teacher ebbelingjl
Meredith Goodnight Teacher goodnightmo1
Adam Hogge Teacher hoggeas
Cheryl Holt Teacher holtcf View
Melissa Horne Teacher hornema

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Allen Finney Teacher finneyaj
Maureen Villano Teacher villanome
Debbie Ohaegbulam Teacher ohaegbulamdj
Anneliese Henshaw Teacher henshawam
Kelly Leitner Teacher leitnerk
Cameron Shannon Teacher shannoncm
Kelly Quintana Teacher quintanakk

Enrichment, ESE and Specialists

Full Name Title Email Website
Coming Soon ESE Primary Teacher (K - 3rd)
Rebecca Butler Enrichment butlerrc
Ana Mattos ESE mattosaf
Emily Bugg Enrichment quesenberryeb
Chloe Skinner ESE Intermediate (4th - 5th) skinnercm
Kerry Vellake Enrichment vellakka
Tina Waters Speech & Language waterscd

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Coming Soon Media Center
Coming Soon Art
Cassie Beatty Media Aide beattycm
Clay Cobb Itinerant Music (Monday, Tuesday, & Wednesday) cobbhc
Jeff Creveling Itinerant P.E. (Thursday & Friday) crevelingjt
Brittany Davis P.E. davisb
Katie Malo Music malokm
Christian Pulgarin Computer Lab / Technology pulgarinca
Betty Ramos Itinerant Art (Thursday & Friday) ramosba Art Class Website

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Ileana Alvarez Nurse alvarezim
Kristy Cardozo Executive Assistant cardozok
Ann Griffith Nurse Tech griffitham
Inga Gwaltney Guidance Aide gwaltneyie
Tammy Owens Senior Clerical owenstk
Mitzi Runkle Front Office runkleml
Lisa Strzyzykowski Database Clerk strzyzykowskilm

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Tim King Head Custodian kingtl
Cherry Lewis Lead Custodian lewisct
Terry Brown Custodian browntd
Sean Norris Custodian norrisl
Ronnie Wicks Custodian wicksr
Peter Mayers Custodian mayerspc

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Johani Laeng Food Service Manager laengj
Rosalind McCloud Food Service
Edith Barbe Food Service barbeee
Joy Simmons Food Service simmonsbj

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Devann Booher Paraprofessional booherdd
Brenda Bryant Paraprofessional bryantrosebv
Sam Caouette Head Deputy caouettesb
Inga Gwaltney Guidance Clerical Aide gwaltneyie
Nakeitha Liles Behavioral Aide lilesn
Amanda Miller Paraprofessional milleral1
Bryan Truax EDEP Coordinator truaxbc