Faculty & Staff

  • W.S. Talbot Elementary School      
    5701 NW 43rd Street
    Gainesville, Fl 32653

    Phone: 352-955-6716
    FAX: 844-726-2916

     

     Administration

    Mrs. Nannette Dell, Principal Email: dellnt
    Mrs. Sarah Freedman, Assistant Principal Email: freedmsm

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Dell, Nannette Principal dellnt
Freedman, Sarah Assistant Principal freedmsm
Harris, Annie Behavior Resource Teacher harrisal
Linn,Valerie School Counselor linnva
Mosher, Logan Resource Officer mosherml

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Brown-Roberts, Tracy brownroberstr Mrs. Roberts' Class
Davis, Jennifer Team Leader davisjn
Greist, Heather greisthl Mrs. Greist's Class
Grueser, Danette grueserdj
Quinones, Susie quinonesns
Skipper, Sarah skippesr
Walther, Ali waltherd Ms. Walther's Class

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Ashford, Jamie ashforjc
Bartnick, Jessica bartnickjb
Beauvais, Nephtali beauvaisna
Diaz, Megan diazmm
Griffis, Julie griffisjj
Harris, Mya Team Leader harrismm
Sprague, Sara spragusa
VerStrat, Laura verstratle

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Bailey, Michelle baileyml
Beagle, Kim beaglekg
Brooks, Jessica Team Leader brooksjl
Heron, Becky heronrj
McFall, Ashley mcfallae
Mullins, Ali harrisma
Overholt, Abbey overholta

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Clemons, Kathy Team Leader clemonska15
Curry, Emily curryec Ms. Curry's Class
Emma, Raysa emmar Mrs. Emma's Class
Marquez, Jane marquejb
McKeithen, Kathleen mckeitks Mrs. McKeithen's Class
Rhodes, Lindsey rhodeslj Ms. Rhodes Class

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Leggett, Linsey leggettl
Lloyd, Wanda lloydwr
Raynes, Adam raynesab
Rivera, Gina Gifted/ 4th Grade Team Leader riveragl
Schwartz, Alyson schwartzar

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Bolton, Sara boltonse
Dean, Kristen Team Leader deankn
Hildreth, Stephanie hildrethsj
Mathis, Kim mathiska
Schumacher, Steve schumachersj
Shenk, Nathan shenknr

Special Education Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Akenberger, Allyson Self-Contained ESE akenbergera Mrs. Akenberger's Class
Burt, Elizabeth Gifted burtej
Cohen, Karen Gifted Cohenkb
Fleming, Patricia Gifted fleminpg
Gallet, Kimberley Pre-Kindergarten ESE galletdestaurinkj
LaFrance, Alicia Support Facilitation lafranceam Mrs. LaFrance Class
Malinowski, Kasia ESE malinowskikm Mrs. Malinowski's Class
Rivera, Gina Gifted riveragl
Stacey, Keri Pre-Kindergarten ESE staceyka

Resource

Full Name Title Email Website
Hitchcock, Jennifer PE (Itinerant) hitchcockjh
Schwiebert, Margarita PE/Team Leader itriagmm
Jones, Dina Art jonesdm2
Jopling, Katherine Art (Itinerant) joplingkm
Ottenberg, David Music ottenbd
Raysin, Rebecca Media raysinrd
White, Kelli Music (Itinerant) whitekm

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Bradley, Erin Speech Therapy bradleyea
Cole, Christina Title 1 colec
Emery, Jennifer Speech Therapy emeryjl
Golden, Karen Hearing Impaired goldenkp
Kazimour, Kim School Psychologist kazimokk
Mauffray, Esther Vision Impaired mauffrayel
Miller, Lynn Occupational Therapy millerls Ms. Miller's Class
Sewell, Montana School Counselor sewellms
Zvoch, Shannon FCIM/Title 1 zvochsn

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Fiedler, Jeannie Executive Assistant fiedlerjm
Godman, Andrea Clerical Aide godmanal
Jones, Cynphia "CJ" Database Manager jonesca
Mathia, Alix School Nurse mathiaab
Rizzo, Susan Guidance Aide rizzosl
Vieux, Joann Senior Clerical Assistant Vieuxj

Paraprofessionals

Full Name Title Email Website
Bateh, Clora Paraprofessional Aide batehcm
Dale, Anne Paraprofessional Aide daleah
Durant, Angela Paraprofessional Aide durantal
Fang, Emily Media Aide fangyh
Gilchrist, Alicia Paraprofessional Aide gilchral
Puder, Amy Paraprofessional Aide puderag
Stone, Damitria Paraprofessional Aide stonedl
Tsai, Mei Paraprofessional Aide tsaimc

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Carroll, Jerry Custodian carrolljl
Gray, James Custodian grayja
Neiss, Donald Lead Worker neissda
Oates, Sam Head Custodian oatess
Owens, Larry Custodian owenslj
Williams, Chester Custodian williamscl
Wright, Oscar Custodian wrighto1

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Bailey, Andrea Manager baileyan
Castillo, Sofia castillose
Harris, Jimmy jacksonsc
Jackson, Stacey jacksonsc
Mihalisin, Linda mihalisin1c

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Clanton, Amanda EDEP Coordinator clantoad