• J.J. Finley      
    1912 NW 5th Ave.
    Gainesville, FL 32603
    Phone: 352-955-6705
    FAX: 844-585-9513

     Finley Flyer

    Administration

    Kathy Valdes, Principal Email: valdeskb
    Tami Delaney,  Assistant Principal Email: delanetc

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email
Brian Laplant Behavior Resource Teacher laplantbm
Kathy Grantham Guidance Counselor granthkm
Amanda Allen Guidance Counselor-50% allenag
Erin Rife Instructional Coach rifee

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email
Sheila Efferen Executive Assistant efferesl
Martha Horter Database Manager horterma
Sharon Mathews Senior Clerical Assistant mathewsm
Kimberly Miller Guidance Clerical Aide millerka

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email
Liz Kelsoe Team Leader kelsoeea
Katherine Allen Teacher allenkl
Kayla Reilly Teacher reillykm
Eric Rudawski Teacher rudawsej
Melissa Schmidt Teacher schmidtmg

First Grade

Full Name Title Email
Allison Crowson Team Leader crowsonal
Courtney Beatty Teacher beattyce
Kristin Jacobs Teacher jacobskl
Lindsey Kotynski Teacher kotynskila
Michelle Francis Teacher francismd
Sherri Rupe Teacher rupesl

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email
Jessica Berger Team Leader bergerjc
Meagan Vaughn Teacher keithmm
Kellie McGraw Teacher mcgrawkn
Allison Ferrer Teacher moorean
Tanya Ney Teacher neyt
Brooke Pearman Teacher pearmanba
Jennifer Stephenson Teacher stepheje

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email
Jennifer Kelly Team Leader kellyjl
Nicole Buss Teacher bussns
Lynda Harris Teacher harrislr1
Taylor Hodge Teacher hodgetl
Farrah Khan Teacher khanfj
Christine Pereyo Teacher pereyock
Janice Shultz Teacher shultzj

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email
Jeannie Sabback Team Leader sabbacmb
Erica Brantley Teacher brantleyev
Tracy Crews Teacher crewstl
Emily Monda Poe Teacher mondapoeee
Stephanie Walker Teacher walkersn

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email
Colin Conroy Team Leader conroyce
Mike Bair Teacher bairmr
Hannah McCarthy Teacher mccarthyhg
Crystal Tessman Teacher tessmacj
Kari Watkins Teacher watkinkl

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Sarah Zidonik Art Teacher zidonikse
Monica Coker Art Teacher - 50% cokerma
Eleanor Meeker Media Specialist meekerea
Jenny Freeman Music Teacher / Team Leader eckenrodeja
Joanna Barousse Music Teacher- 50% baroussejk
Johnny Cromwell PE Teacher cromwejl
Julien Toussaint PE Teacher-50% toussaintja

Resource Teachers

Full Name Title Email
Mollie Grote ESE Teacher grotemc
Kim Gregg ESE Teacher greggkc
Sandra Hancock ESE Teacher hancocksj
Sasha Abreu ESOL Teacher 2-3 abreus
Trish Bagby ESOL Teacher 4-5 bagbypm
Jean Cunningham ESOL Teacher K-1 cunninja
Pam Teague Gifted Teacher 1-3 teaguepl
Jan Merritt Gifted Teacher 4-5 merrittje
Bruni DePaz Speech and Language Pathologist depazdg
Eileen Stephens Title 1 Teacher stepheea
Daniela Contreras Title 1 Teacher 50% contrerasd

EDEP

Full Name Title Email
Mitch Londrie EDEP Coordinator londrime

Food Service

Full Name Title Email
Mary Rosenberger Food Service Manager rosenbergerma
Stephanie Mack Food Service macksd
Maravic Meyer Food Service meyerml
Wachreeporn Matheny Food Service mathenw

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email
Harold Darby Head Custodian darbyha
Terry Davis Custodian-50%
Emanual Durr Custodian durred
Terrance Johnson Custodian johnsontj
Kimberly Trawick Custodian trawickkb
Nate Williams Custodian williamsnl

Educational Support Professionals

Full Name Title Email
Casey Day Clerical Aide
Allendy Trujillo ESE Aide
Christine Boyer ESE Aide
Trudy Bingham ESE Aide
Ana Diniz ESOL Aide
Ana Rodriguez ESOL Aide
Sarah Ramirez ESOL Aide
Weiwei Zhang ESOL Aide
Nancy Moore moorenl Media Aide
Christine Hake hakecc Nurse
Vivian Duncan duncanvt Paraprofessional