Faculty & Staff

  • Kimball Wiles Elementary School      
    4601 SW 75th Street 
    Gainesville, Florida 32608
    Phone: (352) 955-6955
    FAX: (844) 576-2606

     Wiles Wildcat

     Administration

     Katherine Munn, Principal Email: munnkl
     Edward Haukland, Assistant Principal Email: hauklaea

     Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Email Title Website
LoriLynn Bowie b Behavior Resource Teacher
Theresa Kranzler kranzltb Counselor Guidance Website
Philip Mauldin mauldinpj Resource Officer
Stacey Polvere polveresl Behavior Resource Teacher BRT Website
Montana Sewell sewellms Counselor Guidance Website

Kindergarten

Full Name Email Title Website
Natalie Alba albang
Micheyla Buechler b
Samantha Bell bellsm
Elizabeth Creel creelem Classroom Website
Debra Leiss leissds Classroom Website
Amy Nichols nicholsae Classroom Website
Susan Pawlaczyk pawlaczyksg Classroom Website
Laura Warner warnerll Team Leader Classroom Website

First Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Lori Book bookla Classroom Website
Devin Campbell campbelldc Classroom Website
Julie Desmarais desmaraisja Classroom Website
Jennie Golowenski golowenskij
Hah Kim k
Carmen Krause krausecl Team Leader Classroom Website
Anne Powell powellam Classroom Website
Marlene Starosta starostamm
Katharine Wandell wandellke Classroom Website

Second Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Wendy Brown brownwg Classroom Website
Elizabeth Coker cokered Classroom Website
Amanda Denahan denahanal Classroom Website
Kristen DiFranco difrancokr Classroom Website
Kyna Frye fryekl Classroom Website
Stella Fulleda fulledas
Tonya Futch futchtf Classroom Website
Kara Ryan ryankm Team Leader Classroom Website
Rebecca Smith-Sibrey smithrm Classroom Website

Third Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Amanda Barkley barkleyaa Classroom Website
Marie Dickerson dickerma Classroom Website
Sabreena Goans goanssl Team Leader Classroom Website
Kristyn Hollenbeck hollenbeckkj
Kathryn Mizerak mizerakk Classroom Website
Linda Mozingo mozinglk Classroom Website
Katharine Stryker strykerk Classroom Website
Kathy Zawadzki zawadzkika

Fourth Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Maryjane Cook cookmj
Suzan Martin martinsf
Kellie Simpson simpsonkd
Spencer Smith Corbett smithcorbettsh
Michelle Thomas t
Jan Wharton whartonjh Team Leader
Karlene Williams williakk

Fifth Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Sarah Bundrick bundrickse Team Leader Classroom Website
Rhogeana Fleming fleminrg
Laura Holdsworth holdsworthlm Classroom Website
Bee Kates katesba
Richard Menendez menendezrl
Caitlin Moloney moloneyca

Gifted

Full Name Email Title Website
Lauren Schroepfer schroelh
Steven Yu yus

ESE

Full Name Email Title Website
Cheryl Ferguson fergusoncb Exceptional Student Education
Cathy McNamee mcnamece Exceptional Student Education | Team Leader
Karyn Wirth wirthkd Speech|Language Pathologist Classroom Website

Title I & Academic Resource

Full Name Email Title Website
Tracy Cox coxtm Title I|CIMS | Team Leader Classroom Website
Lisa Davies davieslm Title I
Teresa Mountford mountfordta Title I
Megan Spillane spillamm Academic Resource

Resource Team

Full Name Email Title Website
Katherine Smith (50%) smithke Art
Cynthia Starr (50%) starrcj Art
Rebekah Lancer lancerr Art | Team Leader Classroom Website
Kathy Jennings jenningska Media Specialist Media Center Website
Joanna Barousse (50%) baroussejk Music Classroom Website
Ardith Bonham (50%) bonhamad Music
Carrie Olson olsonc Music
Tammy Campbell (50%) campbelltl Physical Education
Clay Kear (50%) kearce Physical Education
Jim Peterson petersjt Physical Education Classroom Website

Support Staff

Full Name Email Title Website
Bryan McLean mcleanbm Clerical Assistant
Beth Price priceej Database Manager
Maureena Caudle caudlems Executive Assistant
Debra DePriester-Kemp kempdr Food Service
Jannett Mazon mazonj Food Service
Robert Oricchio oricchiora Food Service
Angela Rheaume rheaumeal Food Service
Charlotte Wooten wootencd Food Service
Joyce Cordell cordellsj Food Service Assistant Manager
Pearl Howard howardwp Food Service Manager
Kimberley Gomez gomezkm Guidance Aide|Paraprofessional Aide
Pamela Brown-Fulton brownpt Instructional ESE Aide
Melodie Elsberry-Legg elsberryleggm Instructional ESE Aide
Richard Oliver oliverra Instructional ESE Aide
Gerald Jackson jacksongr Maintenance
Alan Pringle pringlead Maintenance
William Stacy stacywl Maintenance
Carla Watkins watkinscn Maintenance
Reginald Rush rushrr Maintenance (Head)
Sharee Presley presleysv Maintenance (Lead)
Lee Givens givensle Media Aide
Brittany Dean deanba Paraprofessional Aide
Andrea Godman godmanal Paraprofessional Aide
Tarusa Sledge sledgetl Paraprofessional Aide
Kristy Smith smithkl Paraprofessional Aide
Full Name Email Title Website
Mockelaux Bonzongo bonzongoma
Rebecca Conerly conerlyrl EDEP Coordinator
Jessica Thuong thuongjn
Nicole Williams williamsnd
Sarahy Williams williamssl1