Faculty & Staff

  • Kimball Wiles Elementary School      
    4601 SW 75th Street 
    Gainesville, Florida 32608
    Phone: (352) 955-6955
    FAX: (844) 576-2606

     Wiles Wildcat

     Administration

     Katherine Munn, Principal and Title IX Coordinator Email: munnkl
     Edward Haukland, Assistant Principal Email: hauklaea

     Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Email Title Website
Michael Rodenwoldt srorodenwoldtmj Resource Officer
Montana Sewell sewellms Counselor
Stacey Polvere polveresl Behavior Resource Teacher BRT Website
Theresa Kranzler kranzltb Counselor Guidance Website

Kindergarten

Natalie Alba albang Classroom Website
Samantha Bell bellsm Classroom Website
Micheyla Buechler buechlermr Classroom Website
Amanda Denahan denahanal Classroom Website
Crystal Gronostalski gronostalskicf Classroom Website
Laura Warner warnerll Team Leader Classroom Website

First Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Lori Book bookla Classroom Website
Julie Desmarais desmaraisja Team Leader Classroom Website
Stella Fulleda fulledas
Hah Kim kimhk
Carmen Krause krausecl Classroom Website
Anne Powell powellam Classroom Website
Marlene Starosta starostamm
Natacha Woehler woehlernm

Second Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Wendy Brown brownwg Team Leader Classroom Website
Patricia Falla fallapk
Tonya Futch futchtf Classroom Website
Jennie Golowenski golowenskij
Carrie May maycm
Yoana Ortega ortegayv
Susan Pawlaczyk pawalczyksg Classroom Website
Carrie Wells wellscr

Third Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Kathy Barnes barneska
Ellen Ling destlereg
Kristen DiFranco difrancokr Classroom Website
Kyna Frye fryekl Classroom Website
Sabreena Goans goanssl Team Leader Classroom Website
Kathryn Mizerak mizerakk Classroom Website
Linda Mozingo mozinglk
Kara Ryan ryankm Classroom Website

Fourth Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Emily Fuller fulleren
Kristyn Hollenbeck hollenbeckkj
Lisa Langley langleylk
Alexis Peacock peacockae
Trisha Phillip philliptb
Michelle Thomas thomasma Team Leader

Fifth Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Sarah Bundrick bundrickse Classroom Website
Laura Holdsworth holdsworthlm
Timothy Johnson johnsonta
Suzan Martin martinsf
Genesis Medina medinagr
Caitlin Moloney moloneyca Team Leader

Gifted

Full Name Email Title Website
Lauren Schroepfer schroelh
Marie Dickerson dickerma
Steven Yu yus

ESE

Full Name Email Title Website
Cathy McNamee mcnamece Exceptional Student Education
Jessica Roberts robertsjm1 Exceptional Student Education
Karyn Wirth wirthkd Speech|Language Pathologist | Team Leader Classroom Website
Katherine Tranchese trancheseke Exceptional Student Education Classroom Website

Title I & Academic Resource

Full Name Email Title Website
Tracy Cox coxtm Title I | IIC | Team Leader Classroom Website
Lisa Davies davieslm Title I
Teresa Mountford mountfordta Title I
Megan Spillane spillamm Academic Resource
Lisa Willis willisld Title I Instructional Aide

Resource Team

Full Name Email Title Website
Rebekah Lancer lancerr Art Classroom Website
Katherine Smith (50%) smithke Art
Cynthia Starr (50%) starrcj Art
Devin Campbell campbelldc Media Specialist Media Center Website
Paul Cordier cordierpf Music
Carrie Olson olsonc Music
Tammy Campbell (50%) campbelltl Physical Education
Jordan Carr (50%) carrjc Physical Education
Jim Peterson petersjt Physical Education | Team Leader Classroom Website

Support Staff

Full Name Email Title Website
Anita Badhwar badhwara Instructional ESE Aide
Pamela Brown-Fulton brownpt Instructional ESE Aide
Stephen Burbage burbagese Maintenance (Lead)
Maureena Caudle caudlems Executive Assistant
Roberta Culbreath culbreathrm Food Service
Melodie Elsberry-Legg elsberryleggm Instructional ESE Aide
Lee Givens givensle Media Aide
Kimberley Gomez gomezkm Guidance Aide
Scoya Grace gracesl Clerical Assistant
Janell Grammer grammerjc School Nurse (Head)
Lisa Hayes hayeslr Paraprofessional Aide
Jailah Henry henryjb Food Service
Caralyn Jelen jelencm Paraprofessional ESOL Aide
Isabel Macias maciasil Behavioral Aide
Melissa Mizell mizellmg Instructional ESE Aide
Ana Natera nateraad Instructional Aide
Robert Oricchio oricchiora Maintenance
Elizabeth Price priceej Database Manager
Alan Pringle pringlead Maintenance
Angela Rheaume rheaumeal Food Service
Leah Riccio riccioll Instructional ESE Aide
Lora Ripley ripleyle Senior Clerical Assistant
Carmen Rosa rosacm School Nurse
Reginald Rush rushrr Maintenance (Head)
Sylvia Settle settlesf Paraprofessional Aide
William Stacy stacywl Maintenance
Eureka Stephenson stephensones Interim Food Service Manager
Seteria Stuckey stuckeysq Food Service
Carla Watkins watkinscn Maintenance
Jeremy Williams williamsjl1 Food Service
Robert Williams williamsr Instructional ESE Aide
Sarahy Williams williamssl1 Paraprofessional ESOL Aide

EDEP Staff

Full Name Email Title Website
Adrian Criswell criswellag EDEP Assistant Coordinator
Caralyn Jelen jelencm
Matthew Stinson stinsonmc
Rebecca (Becca) Barnett conerlyrl EDEP Coordinator
Sarahy (Ladien) Williams williamssl1
Sydney Warm warmsr