• Terwilliger Elementary School      
    3999 SW 122nd Street
    Gainesville, FL 32608
    Phone: 352-955-6717
    FAX: 844-726-2917

     

    Administration

    Heather Harbour, Principal Email: harbourh
    Kelitha Rainer, Assistant Principal and Title IX Coordinator Email: rainerak
    Garrett Jones, Assistant Principal Email: jonesgw 

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Olivia Castillo Counselor castillood
Jeff Myers Behavior Resource Teacher myersja
Sara Wagner Instructional Intervention Coach wagnersc
Carly Wicksell Counselor wicksellca

PreK / VPK

Full Name Title Email Website
Brenda Colon VPK Instructor colonbl
Alicia Eubank Pre-K ESE Teacher eubankal
Teresa Steen Pre-K ESE Teacher steente
Lauren Ulmer Pre-K ESE Teacher ulmerlh

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Brittany Dean Kindergarten Teacher deanba
Pamela Dudeck Kindergarten Teacher dudeckpa
Gabby Smolenski Dual Language Immersion smolenskiag
Heather Thomas Kindergarten Teacher / Team Leader thomashn
Katelyn Videon Kindergarten Teacher videonk
Karen Young Kindergarten Teacher youngka
Ana Zuber Dual Language Immersion zuberap

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Mayte Ambite-Calvo 1st Grade Teacher (DLI) ambitecalvomt
Kelly Parker 1st Grade Teacher cookk
Danielle Dixon-Brown 1st Grade Teacher dixonbrowndc
Somaine Merricks 1st Grade Teacher merrickssc
Desiree DiPerna 1st Grade Teacher (DLI) / Team Leader putmandk
Belinda Williams 1st Grade Teacher williamsbd1

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Jennifer Arias 2nd Grade Teacher ariasjn
Daniela Cueter 2nd Grade Teacher cueterd
Kaneka Mack 2nd Grade Teacher mackkr
Melissa McNally 2nd Grade Teacher/Team Leader mcnallymf
Brianna Peterson 2nd Grade Teacher petersonbc

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Jaimie Benoit 3rd Grade Teacher benoitj
Brandon Bertram 3rd Grade Teacher bertrambe
Lindsey Matchell 3rd Grade Teacher matchellll
Shea Neumeier 3rd Grade Teacher neumeiersm
Maria Ruopoli 3rd Grade Teacher ruopolma
Gabriella Spratt 3rd Grade Teacher / Team Leader sprattga

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Diana Davis 4th Grade Teacher / Team Leader davisd
Shanda Haynes 4th Grade Teacher haynessl
Erin Remes 4th Grade Teacher remese

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Carlie Meehan 5th Grade Teacher meehancr
Kimberly Soderholm 5th Grade Teacher soderholmkj
Tiffany Thompson 5th Grade Teacher / Team Leader thompsonta

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Deputy Steven Taylor School Resource Deputy / ASO
Nolan Fisher Behavior Para
Gracey Carnell Title I Intervention carnellgc
Nicole Foland Title I Intervention folandnl
Meagan Gough Literacy Coach goughms
Marcy Hoopaugh Speech & Language hoopaumg
Elizabeth Kirby ESE Teacher kirbyea
Madeline McKinzie Title I Intervention mckinziemo
Marcia Proud ESE Teacher proudmp
Yara Rivera ESE Paraprofessional riverayy
Sonya Sirdevan Media Aide sirdevansw
Kendel Terry Para II Behavior terrykk
Maris Tzounakos ESE Teacher tzounakosm
Lindsey Welder Gifted / Title I Intervention welderlc
Bailey Williams ESE Teacher williamsbb

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Mackenzy Dodds Music Teacher
Jeremy Rutan P.E. Coach
Karen Fisher P.E. / Specials Team Leader fisherke
Jennifer Protano Art protanoje
Amanda Swal Media Specialist swalam Ms. Swal's Class Website

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Khanya Bennett Database Manager bennettkr
Nicole Cook RN (Registered Nurse) cooknd
Danielle Norman Executive Assistant normandm
Pamela Richardson Senior Clerical Assistant richarpf
Lauren Wilkinson Guidance Clerical wilkinsonld

Paraprofessionals

Full Name Title Email Website
Debra Pease Para II ESE
Kat Rumbaua Para II ESE
David Roastal ESE Para
Anna Burgett Title I Para
Esther Richardson ESOL Para
Jerry Risch ESE Para
Alanis Torres-Rivera ESE Para
Elizabeth Arango Dual Language Immersion Para arangone
Maria Garcia Dual Language Immersion Para garciamdc
Vernesia McMinns Title I Para mcminnsv
Kathy Monroe Para II Instructional ESE monroekd
Anita Smith Student Services smithar
Georgia Virgil VPK Para virgilgm
Emily Whitmarsh Para II Instructional ESE whitmarshec

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Christopher Meyer Cafeteria Manager meyercj

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Daniel Bolte Head Custodian *boltedj
Calvin Key Lead Custodian keycl
Sammie Oates Custodian oatess
Charles Rose Custodian roseca1
Alexandria Williams Custodian williamsac1

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Bianca Cromwell EDEP Coordinator cromwellbi