• Terwilliger Elementary School      
    3999 SW 122nd Street
    Gainesville, FL 32608
    Phone: 352-955-6717
    FAX: 844-726-2917

     

    Administration

    Heather Harbour, Principal Email: harbourh
    Kelitha Rainer, Assistant Principal and Title IX Coordinator Email: rainerak

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Meg Amos Behavior Resource Teacher amosmm
Sara Wagner Instructional Intervention Coach wagnersc
Atsuko Wise School Counselor wiseao

PreK / VPK

Full Name Title Email Website
Brenda Colon VPK Instructor
Alicia Eubank Pre-K ESE Teacher / ESE Team Leader eubankal
Teresa Steen Pre-K ESE Teacher steente

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Mayte Ambite-Calvo Dual Language Immersion
Desiree DiPerna Dual Language Immersion
Brittany Dean Kindergarten Teacher
Belinda Williams Kindergarten Teacher
Sarah Ward Kindergarten Teacher
Pamela Dudeck Kindergarten Teacher dudeckpa
Amanda Watson Kindergarten Teacher / Team Leader watsonam

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Mary Howell 1st Grade Teacher
Gabrielle Matson 1st Grade Teacher
Heather Thomas 1st Grade Teacher
Lillian Marrero 1st Grade Teacher marrerols
Somaine Merricks 1st Grade Teacher / Team Leader merrickssc

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Melissa McNally 2nd Grade Teacher
Brianna Peterson 2nd Grade Teacher
Crystal Threewitts 2nd Grade Teacher
Kaneka Mack 2nd Grade Teacher
Janette Cowart 2nd Grade Teacher cowartje
Diana Davis 2nd Grade Teacher / Team Leader davisd

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Maria Ruopoli 3rd Grade Teacher
Shawna Brannon 3rd Grade Teacher
Lindsey Matchell 3rd Grade Teacher matchellll
Jeremy Rutan 3rd Grade Teacher rutanjr
Gabriella Spratt 3rd Grade Teacher / Team Leader sprattga

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Autumn Thompson 4th Grade Teacher
Shanda Haynes 4th Grade Teacher / Team Leader haynessl

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Michael O'Donnell 5th Grade Teacher
Mehjabin Kathiwala-Vora 5th Grade Teacher
Brian Branche 5th Grade Teacher
Tiffany Thompson 5th Grade Teacher thompsonta

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Nicole Foland Title I Intervention
Maria Tzounakos ESE Teacher
Sonya Sirdevan Media Aide
Yara Rivera Para II Behavior
Kendel Terry Para II Behavior
Emily Zawoy Gifted and ESE
Deputy Erik Nystrom School Resource Deputy / ASO
Shannon Hewitt ESE Teacher hewittsl
Marcy Hoopaugh Speech & Language hoopaumg
Teri Jones ESE Teacher jonestr

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Mackenzy Dodds Music Teacher
Karen Fisher P.E. / Specials Team Leader fisherke
Jennifer Protano Art protanoje
Amanda Swal Media Specialist swalam Ms. Swal's Class Website

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Alyce Luke Family Liaison
Khanya Bennett Database Manager bennettkr
Nicole Cook RN (Registered Nurse) cooknd
Danielle Norman Executive Assistant normandm
Pamela Richardson Senior Clerical Assistant richarpf
Anita Smith Guidance Clerical Assistant smithar

Paraprofessionals

Full Name Title Email Website
Katara Mack Student Services Specialist
Friesha Morales Castillo Dual Language Immersion Para
Laura Rivera-Lang ESOL Para
Lynn Durr Para II Instructional ESE durrl
Maria Garcia Title I Para garciamdc
Jeanette Hamersmith Para I General hamersmithjb
Martha Liddell Para II Instructional ESE liddelmc
Kaneka Mack Title I Para mackkr
Vernesia McMinns Title I Para mcminnsv
Kathy Monroe Para II Instructional ESE monroekd
Emily Whitmarsh Para II Instructional ESE whitmarshec

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Christopher Meyer Cafeteria Manager meyercj

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Charles Rose Custodial Staff
Shannon Richardson Custodial Staff richardsons
Darrell Smith Head Custodian smithdl

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Bianca Cromwell EDEP Coordinator cromwellbi