• Terwilliger Elementary School      
    301 NW 62nd St.Schoolhouse Road
    Gainesville, FL 32607
    Phone: 352-955-6717
    FAX: 844-726-2917

     

    Administration

    Ashlea Zeller, Principal Email: zellerae  
    Jesely Alvarez Masencup, Assistant Principal Email: masencupja  

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Lilian Weeks School Counselor weekslt
Aisha Yarn Behavior Resource Teacher yarnam

PreK

Full Name Title Email Website
Alicia Eubank Pre-K ESE Teacher / ESE Team Leader eubankal
Teresa Steen Pre-K ESE Teacher steente

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Pamela Dudeck Kindergarten Teacher / Team Leader dudeckpa
Raechel Ingledue Kindergarten Teacher ingleduerl
Alina Sin Kindergarten Teacher sina

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Mayte Ambite-Calvo 1st Grade Teacher ambitecalvomt
Chelsea Mardorf 1st Grade Teacher mardorfcn
Desiree DiPerna 1st Grade Teacher / Team Leader putmandk
Sara Wagner 1st Grade Teacher wagnersc

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Janette Cowart 2nd Grade Teacher cowartje
Owen Klein 2nd Grade Teacher / Team Leader kleinop
Celie Taylor 2nd Grade Teacher taylorcm
Keilah Trujillo 2nd Grade Teacher trujillok

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Diana Davis 3rd Grade Teacher davisd
Liat Maayan 3rd Grade Teacher maayanl
Lillian Marrero 3rd Grade Teacher marrerols
Melissa McNally 3rd Grade Teacher / Team Leader mcnallymf

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Gregory Hand 4th Grade Teacher handgm
Bryan McLean 4th Grade Teacher mcleanbm
Autumn Thompson 4th Grade Teacher thompsonar
Tiffany Thompson 4th Grade Teacher / Team Leader thompsonta

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Brett Cahill 5th Grade Team Leader cahillb
Amanda Garner 5th Grade Teacher garneral
Melissa Heitzler 5th Grade Teacher heitzlml
Katharine Julseth 5th Grade Teacher / Team Leader julsethkj
Dean Sprang 5th Grade Teacher sprangjrde
Marie Valero 5th Grade Teacher valeroma

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Meg Amos Gifted Teacher / IIC amosmm
Luke Chaney ESE Self-Contained chaneylt
Tyrone Ellis School Resource Officer / GPD ellist
Susan Hood-Alvarez ESE Teacher hoodalvarezsa
Marcy Hoopaugh Speech & Language hoopaumg
Teri Jones ESE Teacher jonestr
Stephanie Lee ESE Teacher leesm
Amy Stephenson Title I Teacher stephensonal

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Karen Fisher P.E. / Specials Team Leader fisherke
Bonnie Keith Media Aide keithbb
Jennifer Protano Art protanoje
Amanda Swal Media Specialist swalam Ms. Swal's Class Website
Stuart Taft Music Teacher taftsc

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Khanya Bennett Database Manager bennettkr
Danielle Norman Executive Assistant normandm
Pamela Richardson Senior Clerical Assistant richarpf
Ella Robinson School Nurse robinsonel
Anita Smith Guidance Clerical Assistant smithar
Sekennia Welch Family Liaison Specialist welchsr

Paraprofessionals

Full Name Title Email Website
Blaeyr Dukes Para II Instructional ESE dukesbj1
Lynn Durr Pre-K Para II Instructional ESE durrl
Tawanna Godbolt Student Services Specialist godboltth
Kimberly Griffin Pre-K Para II Instructional ESE griffinka
Martha Liddell Para II Instructional ESE liddelmc
Kathy Monroe Para II Behavioral monroekd
Kaneka Williams Para I Instructional Title I williamskr1
Maria Garcia Title I Para garciamdc
Vernesia McMinns Title I Para mcminnsv

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Bianca Cromwell EDEP Coordinator cromwellbi

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Christopher Meyer Cafeteria Manager meyercj

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Dione Brockington Custodial Staff brockingtondr
Shannon Richardson Custodial Staff richardsons
Charles Rose Custodial Staff roseca1
Darrell Smith Head Custodian smithdl
Natasha Smith Lead Custodian smithnk