• Hidden Oak Elementary

    2100 Ft. Clarke Blvd.
    Gainesville, FL 32606
    Phone: 352-333-2801
    FAX: 1-877-506-5805

    Administration

    James E. Kuhn, III, Principal Email: kuhnje
    Erica Warring, Assistant Principal Email: warrinet

    Note: All email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Jan Gay Counselor
Audra Brown Counselor brownaa
Jennifer Clarizio Behavior Resource Teacher; Web Admin. clariziojl
Jamie Nations FCIM nationsjl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Debbie Bishop Teacher bishopdl
England Dubinsky Teacher dubinskyef
Christina Giddings Teacher giddingscm
Megan Hooper Teacher, Team Leader hoopermm
Taylor Leggett Teacher leggettth
Christy McMillan Teacher mcmillanca
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Kathleen Baumstein Teacher baumsteink
Linda Bowling Teacher bowlinlc
Gloria Decker Teacher deckerga
Christine Hintze Teacher hintzece
Michael Lavery Teacher laverymb
K.K. Perez Teacher, Team Leader perezkk
Amber Siegel Teacher siegelaj
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Shawna Batie Teacher batiesc
Jeanna Grebinger Teacher grebingerjl
Karen Hamilton Teacher hamiltka
Pamela Hayford Teacher, Team Leader hayfordpd
Katherine Howell Teacher howellke
Lisa Lewis Teacher lewislp
Lisa Thomas Teacher thomasls
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Kanesma Vanterpool Teacher
Cheri Ciarletto Teacher, Team Leader ciarlettocl
Kylie Dalton Teacher daltonkm
Shannon Dean Teacher deanss
Shelby Griffith Teacher griffisr
Ryan Kaercher Teacher kaecherj
Laura Roberts Teacher robertslr
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Haley Courts Teacher courtshw
Martha Evans Teacher evansme
Robin Hayse Teacher hayserc
Andrea Mesa Teacher mesaav
Kate Walton Teacher, Team Leader waltonkl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Kellie Clinton Teacher clintokk
Hayley De La Pena Teacher delapenahj
Matthew Ehrlich Teacher ehrlichmd
Kelly Langston Teacher langstks
Sam Pearl Teacher, Team Leader pearlsl
Paula Wilkinson Teacher wilkinsonps
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Title 1

Full Name Title Email Website
Jamie Nations FCIM, Title 1 nationsjl
Rachel Windom Teacher Tutor, Title 1 windomra
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

ESE & Speech/Language Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Erin Ruth Speech and Language Pathologist
Mackenzie Robertson Speech and Language Pathologist (part-time)
Denise Fellinius Speech and Language Pathologist (part-time)
Melissa McNally Teacher, ESE mcnallymf
Lorraine Sills Teacher, ESE sillslm
Erin Hastie Teacher, ESE, Team Leader wesslingee
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

ESE Pre-K

Full Name Title Email Website
Lauren Gerling Teacher, Pre-K ESE, Team Leader gerlingle
Khrystina Goodhard Teacher, Pre-K ESE goodhak
Carmen King Teacher, Pre-K ESE kingcd
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

ESE Gifted

Full Name Title Email Website
Allison Harris Teacher, Gifted harrisal1
Nancy Pearl Teacher, Gifted, Team Leader pearlnk
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Curriculum Resource Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Ardith Bonham Music Itinerant bonhamad
Sally Fillipps Music; Team Leader fillipsb
Hanne Jackson Art jacksohm
Clayton Kear P.E. Itinerant kearce
Andrew Lafler P.E. laflerar
Tia Mosby Media Specialist mosbytm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Rebecca Hickman Curriculum Paraprofessional
Vicki Allen ESE Paraprofessional
Belkis Candelario ESE Paraprofessional
Lynn Klopfer ESE Paraprofessional
Bianca Walker General Paraprofessional
Wendee Chesser General Paraprofessional
Charlene Engle Executive Assistant engleca
Chris Hardy General Paraprofessional hardyce
Deputy Jack Miller School Resource Officer jmiller@alachuasheriff.org
Lori Kimmell Guidance Clerical kimmellls
Debbie MacMichael Media Aide macmicda
Stephanie Nowell Database Manager nowellsl
Tracy Nuetzi Sr. Clerical Assistant nuetzitl
Christine Ohlson Pre-K ESE Paraprofessional ohlsoncm
Jessica Shaw School Nurse shawj
Sherrie Singleton ESE Paraprofessional singletonsm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Bobbie Williams Custodian
Sandra Watson Custodian
Renee Pressley Custodian
Dominique Revell Custodian
Isaac Axon Head Custodian axonim
Merle Hagar Custodian, Lead Worker hagerml

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Sheila Yarber Food Service
Mona Dampier Food Service dampiem
Donna Fogarty Food Service fogartydp
Jeff Lenz Food Service Manager lenzjs
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Amanda Kautz EDEP
Michael Ramon Murane EDEP
Taylor Pritchett-Mitchell EDEP (After School) Director pritchettmitchellt
Elvin Kelsey EDEP
Cody Watson EDEP
Christian Pulgarin EDEP
Cameron Shannon EDEP
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu