• Lake Forest Elementary      
    4401 SE 4th Street
    Gainesville, FL 32641

    Phone: 352-955-6710
    FAX: 855-313-5069

     Lake Forest Logo

     Administration

    Beth LeClear, Principal Email: lecleaea
    Marjory Francois, Assistant Principal Email: francoismm

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Elizabeth Filippi Instructional Coach filippea
Nicole Foland FCIM Coordinator/Instructional Coach folandnl
LaShandra Jenkins BRT jenkinln
Angie Pierre Guidance Counselor pierreal
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Daphney Dauphin Teacher dauphind Meet the Teacher - KG Team
Victoria Jenkins Teacher jenkinsvr Meet the Teacher - KG Team
Yolanda Richard Teacher / Team Leader richardym Meet the Teacher - KG Team
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Katherine Black Teacher blackkn Meet the Teacher - 1st Grade
Chelsea Bowlin Teacher / Team Leader bowlincd Meet the Teacher - 1st Grade
Samantha Bryant Teacher bryantsr Meet the Teacher - 1st Grade
Toccara Johnson Teacher johnsontn Meet the Teacher - 1st Grade
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Bradford Neel Teacher neelbe Meet the Teacher - 2nd Grade
Nancy Selph Teacher / Team Leader selphns Meet the Teacher - 2nd Grade
Rodney Wallace Teacher wallacera Meet the Teacher - 2nd Grade
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Kelly Cacciabeve Teacher / Team Leader cacciabeveka Meet the Teacher - Ms. Cacciabeve
Emily Crews Teacher crewsee Meet the Teacher - Ms. Crews
Rebekah James Teacher jamesrm
Amanda Purves Teacher purvesa Meet the Teacher - Ms. Purves
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Maryjane Cook Teacher cookmj Meet the Teacher - 4th Grade
Kailey Downing Teacher downingkd Meet the Teacher - 4th Grade
Dora Lundy Teacher / Team LEader lundydm Meet the Teacher - 4th Grade
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Rayna Aarons Teacher aaronsrp Meet the Teacher - Mrs. Aarons
LaShonda Colson Teacher / Team Leader colsonlk Meet the Teacher - Ms. Colson
Emily Ray Teacher rayeg Meet the Teacher - Ms. Ray
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Special Education

Full Name Title Email Website
Kevin Achard ESE Teacher archardkd
Sylenia Browing ESE Teacher brownis
Ashley Purdy Gifted Teacher purdyam
Barbara Rusiecki ESE Teacher rusieckibs
Carolyn Woods ESE Teacher woodsca1
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Patricia Berryman-Dages Physical Education berrympe
Vickie Dubois Media Specialist duboisvl
Jessica Dupree Music dupreejb
Cassandra Miles Art milesct
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Wendy Benson Mental Health Counselor bensonwm
Marquise Brathwaite School Resource Officer brathwaitemd
Rebekah McDonald Social Worker mcdonaldra
Xavier Monroe Title 1 Intervention Teacher monroexj
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Sabrina Cook Executive Assistant cooksk
Nettie Gabart Data Base gabartnd
Lois Johnson Senior Clerical Assistant johnsole
Carla Roberts-Baker Nurse robertsbakercm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Frederica Johnson-Peterson Student Services johnsonpetersonfd
Emogene Lee Guidance/General Aide leee
Heather Lovell Media Aide lovellhn
Alonzo Mason ESE Paraprofessional masonac
Shirlene Terry General Aide terrysm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Dominek Williams Head Custodian williamsda
Leon Houston Lead Custodian houstonlj
CoMonica White Custodian whitecle
Sheila Williams Custodian williamssd2
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Sonja Thompson Food Service Manager thompsonsf
Chennye Keller Food Service Assistant Manager
Arthur Seabrooks Food & Nutrition
Glori Williams Food & Nutrition
Labrittani Johnson Food & Nutrition
Mary Robinson Food & Nutrition
Nacara Foster Food & Nutrition
Tyesha Powell Food & Nutrition
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

After School Programs

Full Name Title Email Website
Sylenia Browning 21st Century Coordinator brownis
Marty Pinson EDEP Coordinator pinsonlf
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.