• Santa Fe High School     
    16213 Northwest US Highway 441
    Alachua, FL 32615

    Phone: 386-462-1125 
    Administration/Guidance: 352-448-1691
    Athletics: 352-448-1692
    Attendance:  352-505-1680

    Administration

    Dr.  Timothy Wright, Principal Email: wrightte
    Mrs. Alberta (Bonnie) Bing, Assistant Principal APA Email: bingam
    Mac Rendek, Assistant Principal APC
    Email: 

     

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

     SF Faculty

Administration

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Tim Wright Principal wrightte 5914
Alberta (Bonnie) M. Bing Assistant Principal for Administration, Title 9 Coordinator bingam 5912
Michele Faulk Dean of Students faulkmr 5905
Mac Rendek Assistant Principal for Curriculum rendekdm 5914
Jared Allen Dean of Students allenjs 5905

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Sydney Boukari Guidance boukarisa 5906
Kathleen Larimer Guidance/Dept Chair larimerka 5911
Jenny Moorer Guidance moorerjk 5904

Magnet Programs

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Brooke Bailey Agriculture/Science Instructor baileybv 5945
C. Wyland Oyama Bio Tech Instructor oyamacw 5947
Brian Skipper Agriculture/Science Instructor skipperbt 5946

English Department

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Eleanor Frattino Language Arts Instructor frattinoer
Jo Hartman Language Arts Instructor hartmaja
Kayla Helton Language Arts Instructor heltonkl
Brittany Honeycutt Language Arts Instructor honeycuttbk
Harper Hunter hunterhe
Marybeth LaPointe Language Arts Instructor/Dept Chair lapoinme
Emma Little (Light) Language Arts Instructor lighted
Junior Smith Language Arts Instructor smithjj

Math Department

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Amy Fralick Math Instructor / Dean fralickal
Jeannie Wallace Mathematics Instructor wallacjc
Christina Larsen Mathematics Instructor larsencm
India Steen Mathematics Instructor steenim
Brian Barnhouse Mathematics Instructor barnhousebb
Frances Diven Mathematics Instructor divenfa
Emily Ramkissoon Mathematics Instructor ramkissoonel
Olivia Roberts Mathematics Instructor/Dept. Chair robertsoe 5915

Science Department

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Josh Jett Science Instructor/Dept. Chair jettjd 5947
Valerie Pfister Science Instructor pfistevr 5952 View
Maureen Shankman Science Instructor shankmmb
Tyler Wells Science Instructor wellsta
Ryan Wolf Science Instructor wolfrp 5953

Social Studies Department

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Tara Gabriel AP Psychology Instructor gabrietj view
Tara Gabriel Psychology I Instructor gabrietj
Tara Gabriel World History Instructor gabrietj view
Travis McCullough Social Studies Instructor mcculloughtb
Michael Precourt Social Studies Instructor precourtmc
Tricia Taylor Social Studies Instructor taylortp
Paul Turney Social Studies Instructor/Dept. Chair turneypa
Risa Wray Social Studies Instructor wrayrj

Foreign Language Department

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Delores Oliver Foreign Language Instructor oliverda
Eliana Rossato-Cao Foreign Language Instructor rossate

Fine Arts

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Eleanor Frattino Drama Instructor frattinoer
Trevor Hayes Band Instructor hayestn 5919
Olivia Roberts Student Government/Student Activities Director robertsoe 5922
Kelly Verner Art Instructor vernerkm 5934
Basil Wetherington JFG wetheringtonbd 5958

Practical Arts

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Jared S. Allen Head Football Coach allenjs 5944
Randall Cook PE Instructor/Coach cookrm
Michele Faulk Athletic Director/Dean faulkmr 5939
Todd Gray PE Instructor graytd 5926

ESE

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Lauren Chandler Science Instructor chandlerls
Kayla Cromwell Math Instructor cromwellkr
Basil Wetherington Social Studies Instructor wetheringtonbd

CTE Education

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Elizabeth Treese Business Instructor/Dept Chair treeseem

Library Media Center

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Angela Cannella Media/Dept Chair cannelaf 5927
Denise Honey Media Specialist honeydl 5949
Regina Cain Media Aide cainrp 5949

Nurse, Speech & Resource Officer

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Michelle Bush School Nurse bushmg 5955
Taylor Croft Speech Language Pathologist crofttb 5931
Carlos Hunt School Resource Officer huntc 5926
Jackie Simmons Resource Officer simmonjd 5920

Secretaries/Clerks/Aides

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Jan Alligood Executive School Secretary alligojc 5902
Stacy Alligood School Bookkeeper alligoodst 5913
Glen Banks Paraprofessional/ESE banksgr 5935
Heather C. Barnes Sr. Clerical/Testing Coordinator barneshc 5933/5937
Donna Bradley Registrar bradledo 5903
Regina Cain Media Aide cainrp
Kelly Hodsdon Deans Secretary hodsdonkm 5909
Neila F. McKinney E-School mckinneynf
Andrew Miller ESE Paraprofessional milleral
Danielle Radcliffe E-School radcliffedl1
Julie Rye Clerical Assistant ryejc 5900
Virginia Shane Data Base Clerk shanevj 5910
Linda Shaw Guidance Clerical shawlk 5924
Latasha Smith ESE Paraprofessional smithls1
Marquis Sumler ESE Paraprofessional sumlermt
Debbie Warner Guidance Secretary warnerdj 5901
Susan White ESE Aide whitesd
Zech Wilson Paraprofessional wilsonzt
Travis Yeckring Computer Lab Proctor/SiteTech/WebMaster yeckringtp 5928

Facilities

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Joseph Pendergast Plant Mech. pendergastjm 5932

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Caleb Alligood Custodian alligoodct
Roscoe Brown Custodian brownrs
Brianna Buie Custodian buiebs
Sharon Dickerson Custodian dickersonse
Joseph Hayes Head Custodian hayesj 5943
Travis Lee Custodian leett
Robert Mayes Custodian mayesra
Mark Miller Custodian millerma1
Aretina Williams Custodian williamsa

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Laura Branan Food Services brananla
Sherry Flagg Food Services flaggs
Walter Markham Food Services markhamwj
Tracy Nolan Food Service Ast. Manager nolenta
Joe Roughton Food Services roughtonjb
Kathy Schmitt Food Service Manager schmitkp 5921