Faculty & Staff

  • C.W Norton Elementary     
    2200 NW 45th Ave
    Gainesville, Florida 32605
    Phone: 352-955-6765
    FAX: 844-700-1298

     

     Administration

    Elena Mayo, Principal Email: mayoea
    Annie Harris, Assistant Principal Email: harrisal

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Tiffany Adams BRT adamstm
Shalante James-Woodley Guidance Counselor jameswoodleysa
Melissa Morris FCIM morrism

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Danesha Anglin anglindr
Amy Bliss blissac
Kathleen Cerjan cerjankl
Rachel Jennings Team Leader jenningsrn Classroom Website
Rachel Kates katesre
Ashley Rucker ruckeral

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Tristin Ballentine Team Leader ballentinetl Classroom Website
Evelyn Jackson jacksoes
Karen Melvin melvinkm
Rebeakh Prevatt prevattra Classroom Website
Clare Van Etta vanettacw

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Andrea Bartnick Team Leader bartnickar
Juanita Bason basonjf Classroom Website
Kathrine Faenza faenzakd Classroom Wesbite
Shannon Neal nealsn
Donna Nelson nelsonda
Pat O'Connor oconnpm
Madison Weinberg Weinbergma

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Katie Bailey baileykl
Destiny McRae mcraeds
Marlina Romano Team Leader romanomb Classroom Website
Ashley Shelhon shelhonam
Alicia Thomas thomasar
Joann Torres torresj

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Kaitlyn Gerhold gerholdkd Classroom Website
Raeanna Kramer kramerrf Classroom Website
Tiffany Rivera riveratl
Jody Sedgley Team Leader sedgleyjl Classroom Website

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
David Canelas caneladp Classroom Website
Shannon Ericson ericsonts Classroom Website
Emily Griffin griffinea Classroom Website
Debbie Powell powelldm Classroom website

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Alan Womack 1/2 PE
Stephanie Baldwin PE baldwisc
Laura Calton Media Specialist/Team Leader caltonlh
Patrick Duke Music dukepf Classroom Website
Chase Machado Art 1/2 machadoca
Laura Showers Art showersll
Teana Williams Music 1/2 williamst

Resource Teachers

Full Name Title Email Website
Jess Bailey ESE VE baileyjm
Tracey Bowling DHH K-5 bowlingtl
Rebecca Cason Title One casonrh
Kearsten Eleyinafe Pre K/ Team Leader eleyinafekl
Denise Follenius DHH Speech/Language follende
Shamika King ESE SC kingsn
Galina O'Steen Speech/Language osteeng
Sherry Rice Pre-K Para ricesd
Stephanie Romelus Pre- K romelussa
Courtney Spell ESE VE spellcr1
Lance Warren Title One warrenld
Pauline Watson Gifted Teacher watsonpg Classroom Website
Liris Yordi Pre-K yordilb

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Jennifer Burnette Nurse burnettejd
Tesi Jester Executive Assistant jestertb
Chris Rojas Senior Clerical Assistant rojasc
Janet Whitney Database Manager whitneje

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Selicia Tuggerson Head Custodian tuggersonsa
Kim Willis Lead Custodian williskk
Ron Adamson Custodian adamsonrm
Randall Tate Custodian taterp

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Janice Frison Food Service frisonjm
Virginia Jenison Food Service jenisonlv
Doris Porter Food Service prterdc
Karen McClellan Food Service mcclellanka

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Lucinda Austin ESE Paraprofessional austinla
Genevieve Dickens ESE Paraprofessional dickengg
Sherita Hill Media Aide hillsi
Ginny Hutchins Sign Language Facilitator hutchinsvp
Patricia Mercado ESE Paraprofessional mercadopa
Patricia Swan Guidance Aide swanpa
Laxmi Woodham Sign Language Interpreter woodhamld

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Phyllis Baio EDEP Coordinator baiopa