Faculty & Staff

  • C.W Norton Elementary     
    2200 NW 45th Ave
    Gainesville, Florida 32605

    Phone: 352-955-6765

    FAX: 844-700-1298

     

     Administration

    Elena Mayo, Principal Email: mayoea
    Christiana Robbins, Assistant Principal Email: robbincl

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Tiffany Adams BRT adamstm
Kirby Schoenfeld Guidance Counselor bastingkk
Davette Wycoff FCIM wycoffdf

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Danesha Anglin anglindr
Tristin Ballentine Team Leader ballentinetl Classroom Website
Amy Bliss blissac
Rachel Jennings jenningsrn Classroom Website
Nicole Landschoot landschootnb

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Jess Bailey baileyjm
Donna Cecere cecerede
Evelyn Jackson jacksoes
Rachel Kates Team Leader katesre
Dhani Lorence lorencedd
Rebeakh Prevatt prevattra
Clare Van Etta vanettacw

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Andrea Bartnick Team Leader bartnickar
Kathrine Faenza faenzakd
Jordyn Love lovejl
Melissa Morris morrism Classroom Wesbite
Donna Nelson nelsonda
Alicia Thomas thomasar

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Lea Crowley crowleyle
Katie Feather featherkl
Pat O'Connor Team Leader oconnpm
Marlina Romano romanomb Classroom Website
Ashley Shelhon shelhonam
Joann Torres torresj

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Juanita Bason basonjf
Kaitlyn Gerhold gerholdkd
Raeanna Kramer kramerrf
Tiffany Rivera riveratl
Jody Sedgley Team Leader sedgleyjl

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
David Caneles caneladp
Shannon Ericson ericsonts
Emily Griffin griffinea
Dana Slaughter Team Leader slaughterdr
Marlo Ward wardmr

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Stephanie Baldwin PE baldwisc
Laura Calton Media Specialist/Team Leader caltonlh
Patrick Duke Music dukepf Classroom Website
Nicole Reno Art renonm

Resource Teachers

Full Name Title Email Website
Rebecca Cason ESE VE casonrh
Kim Duncan ESE VE duncankr
Denise Follenius DHH Speech/Language follende
Kearsten Hendershott Pre K hendershottkl
Jaclyn Wisor ESE SC millerac
Galina O'Steen Speech/Language osteeng
Sherry Rice Pre-K Para ricesd
Stephanie Romelus Pre- K romelussa
Lance Warren Title One: 3rd-5th Grade warrenld
Pauline Watson Gifted Teacher watsonpg
Taylor Whitesell DHH K-5/ Team Leader/ Safety Patrol whiteselltk
Liris Yordi Pre-K yordilb

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Jennifer Burnette Nurse burnettejd
Tesi Jester Executive Assistant jestertb
Chris Rojas Senior Clerical Assistant rojasc
Janet Whitney Database Manager whitneje

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Selicia Tuggerson Head Custodian tuggersonsa
Kim Willis Lead Custodian williskk
Ron Adamson Custodian adamsonrm
Randall Tate Custodian taterp
John Alexander Custodian akeabderw

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Janice Frison Food Service frisonjm
Virginia Jenison Food Service jenisonlv
Doris Porter Food Service prterdc
Karen McClellan Food Service mcclellanka

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Lucinda Austin ESE Paraprofessional austinla
Genevieve Dickens ESE Paraprofessional dickengg
Sherita Hill Media Aide hillsi
Ginny Hutchins Sign Language Facilitator hutchinsvp
Patricia Mercado ESE Paraprofessional mercadopa
Patricia Swan Guidance Aide swanpa
Laxmi Woodham Sign Language Interpreter woodhamld

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Phyllis Baio EDEP Coordinator baiopa