Faculty & Staff

  • Kimball Wiles Elementary School      
    4601 SW 75th Street 
    Gainesville, Florida 32608
    Phone: (352) 955-6955
    FAX: (844) 576-2606

     Wiles Wildcat

     Administration

     Katherine Munn, Principal Email: munnkl
     Edward Haukland, Assistant Principal Email: hauklaea

     Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Email Title Website
LoriLynn Bowie bowielv Behavior Resource Teacher
Montana Sewell sewellms Counselor Guidance Website
Philip Mauldin mauldinpj Resource Officer
Stacey Polvere polveresl Behavior Resource Teacher BRT Website
Theresa Kranzler kranzltb Counselor Guidance Website

Kindergarten

Full Name Email Title Website
Amy Nichols nicholsae Classroom Website
Crystal Gronostalski gronostalskicf
Debra Leiss leissds Classroom Website
Laura Warner warnerll Team Leader Classroom Website
Micheyla Buechler buechlermr
Natalie Alba albang
Nelda Collier collierny
Samantha Bell bellsm
Susan Pawlaczyk pawlaczyksg Classroom Website

First Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Anne Powell powellam Classroom Website
Carmen Krause krausecl Team Leader Classroom Website
Devin Campbell campbelldc Classroom Website
Hah Kim kimhk
Jennie Golowenski golowenskij
Julie Desmarais desmaraisja Classroom Website
Katharine Wandell wandellke Classroom Website
Lori Book bookla Classroom Website
Marlene Starosta starostamm

Second Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Amanda Denahan denahanal Classroom Website
Elizabeth Coker cokered Classroom Website
Kara Ryan ryankm Team Leader Classroom Website
Kristen DiFranco difrancokr Classroom Website
Kyna Frye fryekl Classroom Website
Rebecca Smith-Sibrey smithrm Classroom Website
Stella Fulleda fulledas Classroom Website
Tonya Futch futchtf Classroom Website
Wendy Brown brownwg Classroom Website

Third Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Amanda Barkley barkleyaa Classroom Website
Carrie Wells wellscr
Katharine Stryker strykerk Classroom Website
Kathryn Mizerak mizerakk Classroom Website
Kathy Zawadzki zawadzkika
Kristyn Hollenbeck hollenbeckkj
Lilliemarie Gore gorela Classroom Website
Linda Mozingo mozinglk Classroom Website
Sabreena Goans goanssl Team Leader Classroom Website

Fourth Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Jan Wharton whartonjh Team Leader
Kellie Hogan hogankd
Lisa Langley langleylk
Michelle Thomas thomasma
Spencer Smith-Corbett smithcorbettsh
Suzan Martin martinsf

Fifth Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Bee Kates katesba
Caitlin Moloney moloneyca
Laura Holdsworth holdsworthlm Classroom Website
Rhogeana Fleming fleminrg
Richard Menendez menendezrl
Sarah Bundrick bundrickse Team Leader Classroom Website

Gifted

Full Name Email Title Website
Lauren Schroepfer schroelh
Marie Dickerson dickerma
Steven Yu yus

ESE

Full Name Email Title Website
Cathy McNamee mcnamece Exceptional Student Education | Team Leader
Cheryl Ferguson fergusoncb Exceptional Student Education
Karyn Wirth wirthkd Speech|Language Pathologist Classroom Website
Mary Jane Cook cookmj Exceptional Student Education

Title I & Academic Resource

Full Name Email Title Website
Lisa Davies davieslm Title I
Megan Spillane spillamm Academic Resource
Teresa Mountford mountfordta Title I
Tracy Cox coxtm Title I | FCIM | Team Leader Classroom Website

Resource Team

Full Name Email Title Website
Katherine Smith (50%) smithke Art
Cynthia Starr (50%) starrcj Art
Rebekah Lancer lancerr Art | Team Leader Classroom Website
Kathy Jennings jenningska Media Specialist Media Center Website
Paul Cordier cordierpf Music
Carrie Olson olsonc Music
Tammy Campbell (50%) campbelltl Physical Education
Clay Kear (50%) kearce Physical Education
Jim Peterson petersjt Physical Education Classroom Website

Support Staff

Full Name Email Title Website
Alan Pringle pringlead Maintenance
Angela Rheaume rheaumeal Food Service
Beth Price priceej Database Manager
Brittany Dean deanba Paraprofessional Aide
Carla Watkins watkinscn Maintenance
Charlotte Wooten wootencd Food Service
Gerald Jackson jacksongr Maintenance
Isabel Macias maciasil Behavioral Aide
Joyce Cordell cordellsj Food Service Assistant Manager
Karen Sampson sampsonkl School Nurse
Kimberley Gomez gomezkm Guidance Aide | Paraprofessional Aide
Lavinia Lampkin lampkill School Nurse
Lee Givens givensle Media Aide
Lora Ripley ripleyle Senior Clerical Assistant
Maureena Caudle caudlems Executive Assistant
Melodie Elsberry-Legg elsberryleggm Instructional ESE Aide
Pamela Brown-Fulton brownpt Instructional ESE Aide
Reginald Rush rushrr Maintenance (Head)
Richard Oliver oliverra Instructional ESE Aide
Riley Young youngrn Instructional ESE Aide
Robert Oricchio oricchiora Food Service
Robert Williams williamsr Paraprofessional Aide
Sarahy Williams williamssl1 Paraprofessional ESOL Aide
Serina Marcum-Holt marcumholtsc School Nurse
Sharee Presley presleysv Maintenance (Lead)
Full Name Email Title Website
Allyson Stewart stewartam
Brittany Dean deanba
Caralyn Jelen jelencm
Carson Hayes hayescp
Diana Brunner brunnerda
Jared Rogers rogersj
Kevon Spain spainkd
Madison Pender pendermr
Rebecca Conerly conerlyrl EDEP Coordinator
Sarahy Williams williamssl1
Shania Powell powellsn