Directory

  • Alachua Elementary School      
    13800 NW 152nd Place
    Alachua, FL 32615
    Phone: 386-462-1841
    FAX: 844-273-4585

     AES School Logo

    Administration

    Holly Burton, Principal Email: burtonha
    Isa Carter, Assistant Principal Email: carterig
    Isa Carter, Title IX Coordinator  

     

    Note: District email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Department
Holly Burton Principal burtonha Leadership
Isa Carter Assistant Principal and Title IX Coordinator carterig Leadership
Amelia Hall Behavior Resource Teacher hallae Leadership
Jazzlyn Harrell Guidance Counselor harrelljm Leadership
Vanessa Beckett STEAM Magnet Coordinator beckettvv Leadership
Dana Rudzitis Intervention Coach rudzitisdl Leadership

Office Staff

Full Name Title/Subject Email Website
Cindy Gillen Database Manager gillenc
Danielle Radcliffe Senior Clerical radcliffedl1
Jaime Kraut Home School Liaison krautja
Revo Weeks School Nurse weeksrs
Terry Morauer Executive Assistant morauetm

Third Grade Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Ravon Allen 3rd-Grade
Gavin Cifuentes 3rd-Grade cifuentesgg
Meghan McVey 3rd-Grade mcveymm
Anne Smith 3rd-Grade/Team Leader smithah1
Samantha Stone 3rd-Grade stonesm
Layla Ward 3rd-Grade/Team Leader wardlm
Sandra Zimmerman 3rd-Grade zimmermansj

Fourth Grade Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Jerona Cohens 4th-Grade cohensjt
Kayla Martinez 4th-Grade martinezke
Madeline McKinzie 4th-Grade/Team Leader mckinziemo
Dana Rudzitis 4th-Grade rudzitisdl
Courtney Saracino 4th-Grade saracinocd

Fifth Grade Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Kelly Avery 5th-Grade/ELA averyka
Jason Garcia 5th-Grade/Team Leader/Math and Science garciajd
Allie Johnston 5th-Grade/Math and Science johnstonan
Paige Mace 5th Grade/Math and Science macelp
Jennifer Melaragno 5th-Grade/ELA melaragnojc
Colette Thomas 5th-Grade/ELA thomascd

Exceptional Student Education (ESE) Team

Full Name Title/Subject Email Website
Katherine Comfort Gifted/Talented Teacher comfortkl
Victoria Evanusa ESE Teacher evanusvm
Holly Grumblatt Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) grumblatthc
Sue Hendricks ESE/TI Intervention hendricksse
Marcia Proud ESE Teacher proudmp
Gina Uhl ESE/TI Intervention uhlgm
Sherry Willey ESE Teacher willeysm

Resource Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Seth Harrington PE Teacher harrinsj
Liv Nail Music Teacher nailor
Jaime Smith Art Teacher smithjm1
Tiffany Zednek Media Specialist zednektl

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Jason Criss PT
Andrea Alfonso OT
Skarlett Stuchell School Psychologist
Latonya Banks Social Worker
Tammy Devoe Staffing Specialist
Margaret McQuatters Guidance Clerical
Melanie Cox ESE Support
Melissa Chemery Paraprofessional
Keith Meachum Paraprofessional
Nakisha Thomas Paraprofessional
Jessica Hall Reading Tutor
Ernesto Mantilla Lead Custodian
Alexis Queen EDEP Coordinator
Emily Fahnestock EDEP Activity Leader
Abigail Gardner EDEP Activity Leader
Anna Patterson Food Service
Adriana Lopes Food Service
Corey Williams Food Service
Shirley Evans Custodian evanssa
Andrea Johnson Media Support johnsonad
Johani Laeng Food Service Manager laengj
Lashonda Morrison Head Custodian morrisonls