Directory

  • Fort Clarke Middle School      
    9301 Northwest 23rd Avenue
    Gainesville, FL 32606
    Phone: 352-333-2800
    FAX: 844-868-6660

     

    Administration

    Kelly Brill Jones, Principal Email: joneskb
    Jessica Mead, Assistant Principal Email: meadjf
    Lawson Brown, Assistant Principal Email: brownl

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Administration

Full Name Title Email Website
Jones, Kelly Brill Principal joneskb Admin
Brown, Lawson Assistant Principal brownl Admin
Mead, Jessica Assistant Principal meadjf Admin
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Bonafide, Deputy Scott Resource Officer bonafides Safety and Security
Drayton, Nurse Jayme Nurse draytonjn Health
Fairchild, Jeffrey Dean (L-Z) fairchildjw
Gainey, Aubrey School Counselor (L-Z) gaineyal
Greenaway, Dee Dean (A-K) greenada
Kennedy, Talia EDEP On-site Coordinator kennedytc EDEP
King, Ashley Speech-Language Pathologist kingan
Scott, Tracy School Counselor (A-K) scotttr
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Faculty

Full Name Title / Department Grade(s) Email Website
Acevedo, Edgardo Math 6th acevedoe
Anderson, Andrea Science 8th andersonal Anderson
Bailes, Kevin Social Studies 7th baileskj
Barbieri, Melissa Reading 7th barbierima
Bar-David, Aliza Science 8th bardavida Bar-David
Berkelhammer, Shellie Media Specialist 6th, 7th, 8th berkelsz Media
Bily, Jessica ESE Science 6th, 7th, 8th bilyjl
Boada, Damien Math 7th boadadt
Boyd, Katrece Language Arts 7th, 8th freemankl
Bush, Amanda R.E.A.C.H.; Reading 7th bushaj
Carr, Melanie Physical Education 6th, 7th carrma P.E.
Church, Brandon Technology; Computer Applications 7th, 8th churchbj
Clanton, Don Social Studies 6th clantodr
Cook, Kathleen R.E.A.C.H.; Reading; Language Arts 6th cookkr
Galasso, Stacey Personal Development 6th galassosj
George, Lourdes Spanish 7th, 8th georgelm George
Greer, Adam Reading; Language Arts 6th greeraj
Harmon, William ESE Language Arts; Reading 6th, 7th, 8th harmonwl
Hebert, Judi Media Specialist; Tech support; Web Admin 6th, 7th, 8th hebertja Media
Hill, Susie Art 7th, 8th hills Hill
Holbrook, Joshua Reading 6th holbrookjl
Huggins, Kelley R.E.A.C.H.; Language Arts 8th pattersonk
Jerrell, Tyler Math 8th jerrelltg
Kamody, Chelsea Science 8th kamodyct
Knowles, Lucy Math 6th knowleslv
Krind, Sade Language Arts; Reading 6th krindsa
Kron, Matthew Reading 8th kronmc
Lathem, Daniel R.E.A.C.H.; Social Studies 6th, 8th lathemdp
Lenius, Josh Social Studies 8th leniusjk
Lineberger, Sara Social Studies 6th linebesl Lineberger
Maguire, Sherry Reading; Language Arts 8th maguiresl
Matthey, Lee Reading; Language Arts 6th mattheyla Matthey
McCall, Belinda Science 6th, 7th mccallbg McCall
McClintock, Victoria Social Studies; Social Studies Gifted 6th, 7th mcclintockvm McClintock
McConn, Everett Band Director 6th, 7th, 8th mcconnwe Band
Meyers, Karen ESE Language Arts; Reading 6th, 7th, 8th meyerskl
Parker, Trish ESE Social Studies 6th, 7th, 8th parkerpl
Pelino, David Chorus 6th, 7th, 8th
Perry, Dena Math 6th perryde Perry
Peterson, Angela Language Arts 7th petersonamv
Ragukonis, Michael Physical Education 7th, 8th ragukonismj P.E.
Rawlings, Christina Reading 6th, 7th rawlincl
Reed, Amy Reading 8th robertal Reed
Roberts, Carrie Social Studies 7th, 8th robertscl
Rodenbaugh, Debbie Math 7th, 8th rodenbd
Sahadeo, Lisa Math 8th sahadeol Sahadeo
Schimel, Terri Social Studies 7th schimeltl Schimel
Sims, Laken ESE Math 6th, 7th, 8th simsld
Sparrow, Amy Science 6th sparrowan Sparrow
Still, Rachel Science 7th stillr
Tell, Michelle Science 7th tellmm
Thompson, Amanda ESE Access 6th, 7th, 8th thompsam
Tinckham, Juliet R.E.A.C.H.; Language Arts 7th tinckhamjk Tinckham
Tulloch, Tiara Language Arts; Reading 6th tullochtl
Vaughn, Jason Physical Education 6th, 7th vaughnjm P.E.
Watts, Amos Social Studies 8th wattsjae Watts
Weaver, Christopher R.E.A.C.H.; Social Studies 8th weavercr Weaver
Wellman, Sara Language Arts 8th wellmase
Wykoff, Laura Math 7th, 8th wykoffls
Young, John Science 6th youngjp Young
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Brantley, Essie Custodian brantleyem
Brown, Sheila Head Custodian brownss
Bucca, Joseph ESE Paraprofessional buccaj
Butler, Brandon Custodian butlerbl
Collins, Deshard Custodian collinsdj
Davis, Betty Food Service davisbj
Davis, Walter ISD daviswt
Ellis, Kojifa Food Service elliskj
Exainvil, Edil Custodian exainvile
Faircloth, Karen ESE Paraprofessional fairclothka
Flournoy, Mittie Food Service flournoymm
Francis, Michelle Registrar francisma1 ACPS Registration/Enrollment
Garner, Raymond Custodian garnerrv
Gonzales, Thomas Reception gonzalestd
Huggins, Jazmine Food Service hugginsjn
Hunt, Brittany Food Service huntbr
Kern, Angela Executive Assistant kernar
Knopf, Suanne Media Aide knopfss Media
LaTour, Jeanne Attendance Clerk latourjm
McDowell, Michael Scott Plant Mechanic mcdowems
Nelson, Celeste Food Service nelsonca
Rivera, Yara ESE Clerk riverayy
Rizzo, Lynette ESE Paraprofessional rizzol
Roe, Kelly Food Service Manager roekm ACPS Food Service
Rollins, Tameka ESE Paraprofessional wallacets
Sander, Rossalyn Front Office Staff sanderrp
Sowell, Talasea Food Service sowellty
Thal, Richard ESE Paraprofessional thalrm
Thomas, Kenneth Food Service Assistant Manager thomaskr
Watts, Lauren Paraprofessional wattsld
Wendell, Lawrence Custodian lawrencew
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu