Directory

  • Fort Clarke Middle School      
    9301 Northwest 23rd Avenue
    Gainesville, FL 32606
    Phone: 352-333-2800
    FAX: 844-868-6660

     

    Administration

    Jared Taber, Principal & Title 9 Coordinator Email: taberjc
    Bessie Criscione, Assistant Principal Email: criscionebl
    Brad Hutchinson, Assistant Principal Email: hutchikl

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Administrative Support

Full Name Title Email Website
Banks, Briana Registrar banksbr ACPS Registration/Enrollment
Francis, Michelle Attendance/Database Clerk francisma1
Herbert, Nicole Front Office Staff; Lab Proctor herbertn
Kern, Angela Executive Assistant kernar
Latta, Hannah Reception lattahe
McAuliffe, Elizabeth ESE Clerk mcauliffeee
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Bourgeois, Liliana Occupational Therapist bourgeoislm
Casanova, Deputy Carlos Resource Officer casanovaci Safety and Security
Fairchild, Jeffrey Dean (L-Z) fairchildjw
Kennedy, Talia EDEP On-site Coordinator kennedytc EDEP
Killian, Gina Nurse killiangm ACPS Health Services Program
Lathem, Daniel Dean (A-K) lathemdp
Lewis, Ashley Speech-Language Pathologist lewisae
Livingstone, Sarah Social Services livingstoneso
Pettit, Shannon School Counselor (A-K) pettitsb
Welch, Mary School Counselor (L-Z) welchmf
Woody, Javier Speech-Language Pathologist woodyjc
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Faculty

Full Name Title / Department Grade(s) Email Website
Atohi, George Physical Education 6th, 7th, 8th atohigf P.E.
Berkelhammer, Shellie Media Specialist 6th, 7th, 8th berkelsz Media Center
Berryman-Dages, Patricia Physical Education 6th, 7th berrympe P.E.
Bowie, William Social Studies 8th bowiewb
Boyd, Katrece Language Arts, Musical Theater 7th, 8th freemankl
Burroughs, Samantha Language Arts 6th burroughssl
Carlisle, William Math 6th, 7th, 8th carlislewr
Casanova, Ana Science 7th casanovaal
Church, Brandon Technology 7th, 8th churchbj
Craig, Tamela Access 6th, 7th, 8th craigto
Denman, Amy Language Arts 6th, 7th, 8th denmanan
Duke, Caraline Reading 6th dukecb
Floyd, Matt Social Studies 7th floydmw
Foltz, Chris Science 7th foltzcr
Gattuso, Andrea Math 6th, 7th gattusoal
Gray, John Language Arts 8th grayjj
Hebert, Judi Media Specialist, Tech support, Web Admin 6th, 7th, 8th hebertja Media
Hill, Susie Art & Coding 7th, 8th hills Art @ The Fort
Howard, Leeann Math 6th howardlm1
Jerrell, Tyler Math 8th jerrelltg
Johnson, Mary Ellen Math 6th, 7th, 8th johnsonme1
Jones, Jessica Math 6th jonesjm2
Kamody, Chelsea Science 8th kamodyct
Kostamo, Caroline Social Studies, R.E.A.C.H. 6th kostamocl
Lenius, Josh Social Studies 8th leniusjk
Lineberger, Sara Social Studies 6th linebesl Ms. Lineberger
Macdonald, Margaret Reading, R.E.A.C.H. 7th, 8th macdonaldmf
McCall, Belinda Science 6th, 7th mccallbg Comprehensive Science for Mad Scientist
McConn, Everett Band Director 6th, 7th, 8th mcconnwe Band
Middleton, Howard-Joseph Reading 8th middletonh
Nagan, Denise Language Arts, R.E.A.C.H. 6th naganda
Ocariz, Cynthia Science 7th westpyocarizca
Parker, Trish Social Studies 6th, 7th, 8th parkerpl
Perry, Dena Math 6th perryde
Rawlings, Christina Reading 7th, 8th rawlincl
Reed, Amy Reading, R.E.A.C.H. 8th robertal Ms. Reed
Reidway, Ryan Social Studies 7th, 8th reidwayra
Rodenbaugh, Debbie Math 7th, 8th rodenbd
Rodriguez, Eric Science 8th rodriguezeh
Sanchez, Omar Language Arts 6th sanchezo1
Schimel, Terri Social Studies, R.E.A.C.H. 7th schimeltl Advanced Civics & Civics
Sims, Laken Reading 6th, 7th, 8th simsld
Striker, Stacey Computer Applications 6th strikersj
Szatmari, Sarah Science 8th szatmarisc
Uman, Dawn Reading 6th umandm
Van Wagner, Jacob Social Studies, R.E.A.C.H. 8th vanwagnerje
Ward, Sophia Social Studies 6th wardsm
Wardrop, Kalli Language Arts 7th wardropkd
Wayne, Taylor Language Arts 8th waynetb
Wellman, Sara Language Arts, Reading 8th wellmase
Wykoff, Laura Math 7th, 8th wykoffls
Young, John Science 6th youngjp Mr. Young's Science
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Brown, Sheila Head Custodian brownss
Bryant, Jazmyn Family Liaison Specialist bryantjv
Buie, Sandra Paraprofessional buiesj
Buys, John Plant Mechanic buysjw
Davis, Betty Food & Nutrition Services Assistant davisbj
Davis, Walter ISD daviswt
Dukes, Blaeyr Paraprofessional dukesbj1
Ellis, Kojifa Food & Nutrition Services Assistant elliskj
Evans, Leslie Food & Nutrition Services Assistant evanslp
Exainvil, Edil Lead Worker Custodian exainvile
Faircloth, Karen Paraprofessional fairclothka
Flournoy, Mittie Food & Nutrition Services Assistant flournoymm
Henderson, Mike Custodian hendersonma
Hughes, Allen Paraprofessional hughesja
Knopf, Suanne Media Aide knopfss Media
Lawrence, Wendell Lead Worker Custodian lawrencew
McCray, Danielle Paraprofessional mccraydd1
Roe, Kelly Food & Nutrition Services, Manager II roekm ACPS Food Service
Rollins, Tameka Paraprofessional rollinsts
Sutton, Kathy Paraprofessional suttonkm
Viles, Dora Food & Nutrition Services Assistant vilesde
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu