• Mebane Middle School      mustang
    16401 NW 140 Street
    Alachua, FL 32615

    Phone: 386-462-1648
    FAX: 844-273-4632

    Administration 

    Manda Bessner, Principal Email: bessnemg
    Melissa Pratto, Assistant Principal Email: prattomm

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.                                                                                           

Administration and Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Manda Bessner Principal bessnemg mebane.sbac.edu
Melissa Pratto Assistant Principal prattomm mebane.sbac.edu
Stephanie Scott 6th Grade Team Leader scottsl Mrs. Scott's Website
Kelly White 7th grade Team Leader whitekn Mrs. White's Website
Jamie Krames 8th Grade Team Leader kramesjl Mrs. Krames Website

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Website
David Hamblen Dean hambledw
Andrea Casady ISD, Volunteer Coordinator casadyam
Levida Tileston Guidance Secretary tileslm
Officer Charles Lee Resource Officer leece1, clee@apd.cityofalachua.org
Jacqueline Lopez-Krushinskie Guidance Counselor Lopez-Krushinskie

Teachers

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Ellen Allen Comprehensive Science allenec Mrs. Allen's Website
Melissa Armstrong Civics, BETA Sponsor armstrongmm Mrs. Armstrong's Site
Lisa Bailey Media Specialist, TV Production, Yearbook Adviser, IT, Art Club Sponsor, CROP Coordinator, STEAM Coordinator, Book Club Sponsor baileylm Mrs. Bailey's Website
Kathy Bloodsworth Physical Education, Elective Department Chair, Wellness Coordinator bloodskj Mrs. Bloodsworth's Website
Gloria Bonilla Physical Science, Science Fair Coordinator, Spanish bonillge Mrs. Bonilla's Website
Mara Barrozo Comprehensive Science, Science Department Chair breczinskim Mrs. Barrozo's Website
Natalee Buchanan Reading, Language Arts buchananan Mrs. Buchanan's Website
Paul Carreiro US History, World History carreiropl Mr. Carreiro's Website
Erin Cushing Band, Chorus, General Music cushinem Mrs. Cushing's Website
Nancy Delgado Speech Therapist delgadona Mrs. Delgado's Website
Jennifer Diley Reading dileyjj Mrs. Diley's Website
Cyndi Fields Math fields Mrs. Field's Website
David Hamblen Dean hambledw
Cassandra Holder Agriculture Teacher, FFA Sponsor holdercl Mrs. Holder's Website
Jamie Krames Language Arts, Team Leader kramesjl Mrs. Krames' Website
Susan McClellan US History, World History mcclelsl Mrs. McClellan's Website
Lisa Morris Reading morrisln Ms. Morris's Website
Robyn Rush Math, ESE Department Chair rushrm Mrs. Rush's Website
Thomas Rynning Physical Education, Art, FCA Sponsor, Boys Volleyball Coach rynningtw Mr. Rynning's Website
Stephanie Scott Language Arts, Team Leader, Department Chair, Robotics Adviser, SAC Secretary, PTSA Teacher Representative scottsl Mrs. Scott's Website
TJ Spina Math, Access spinatj Mr. Spina's Website
Natalie Watkins Algebra Honors, Pre-Algebra, Math Department Chair watkinnk Mrs. Watkin's Website
Kelly White Language Arts, Reading, Team Leader, CREATE whitekn Mrs. White's Website
Lakeidra Young Reading, Language Arts youngld Mrs. Young's Website

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Rhonda Bohannan Classroom Aide bohannrs Mrs. Bohannon's Website
Liz Dioguardi Senior Clerical Assistant dioguardiae
Linda Kay Dougherty Paraprofessional, General doughelk
Suzette Dunn Media Aide, Book Club Sponsor dunnsm
Dorothy Futch Cafeteria manaager futchdr Menu
Amber Kelley Database Clerk kelleyal
Blanche Mahamery Food Service mahameryb Menu
Ashley Mathews EDEP Coordinator mathewsar
Jeffrey Peterson Food Service petersonja Menu
Stephanie Talley Executive Administrative Assistant / Bookkeeper talleysl
Chelsea Vandenberg ASL Interpreter