Mebane Middle School

  • 16401 NW 140 Street
    Alachua, FL 32615

    Phone: 386-462-1648
    FAX: 844-273-4632

    Administration 

    Manda Bessner, Principal Email: bessnemg
    Elizabeth Williamson, Assistant Principal, Title IX Coordinator Email: williaea

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Administration and Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Elizabeth Williamson Assisstant Principal williaea
Manda Bessner Principal bessnemg mebane.sbac.edu
Lisa Morris 6th Grade Team Leader Morrisln
T.J. Spina 7th Grade Team Leader spinatj
Stephanie Scott 8th Grade Team Leader scottsl

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Andrea Casady ISD, Volunteer Coordinator casadyam
David Hamblen Dean hambledw
Officer Charles Lee Resource Officer leece1 clee@apd.cityofalachua.org
Levida Tileston Guidance Secretary tilestlm
Lilian Weeks Guidance Counselor weekslt http://lilianweeks.weebly.com/

Teachers

Full Name Title Email Website
Lisa Bailey Media Specialist, TV Production, IT, STEAM Coordinator, Book Club Sponsor, Minecraft Club Adviser baileylm Mrs. Bailey's Website
Kathy Bloodsworth Physical Education, Elective Department Chair, Wellness Coordinator bloodskj Mrs. Bloodsworth's Website
Gloria Bonilla Comprehensive Science, Science Fair Coordinator, Spanish bonillge Mrs. Bonilla's Website
Paul Carreiro Social Studies Department Chair, World History carreiropl Mr. Carreiro's Website
Nancy Delgado Speech Therapy delgadona Mrs. Delgado's Website
Jennifer Diley Reading dileyjj Mrs. Diley's Website
Nicole Dominguez Language Arts domingueznd
Sara Felix math felixse
Sara Graves Language arts teacher Gravessc
David Hamblen Dean of Students hambledw
Cassandra Holder Agriculture Teacher, FFA Sponsor holdercl Mrs. Holder's Website
Erin Hoppe Reading Teacher hoppeel
Paul Keck Band, Music, Art Keckpj
Susan McClellan US History mcclelsl Mrs. McClellan's Website
Lisa Morris Reading, Team Leader, Reading Department Chair morrisln Ms. Morris's Website
Amormia Pyon math pyonac
Shyrisse Ramos Science ramossi
Hannah Reynolds civics reynoldshl
Robyn Rush Math, Science, Social Studies, ESE Department Chair rushrm Mrs. Rush's Website
Laura Schollmeyer ESE Department Chair schollmeyerl
Stephanie Scott Language Arts, Team Leader, Department Chair, BETA Adviser, SAC Secretary, CREATE, CROP scottsl
TJ Spina Math, Avid, Team Leader, Yearbook spinatj Mr. Spina's Website
Justin Troscher Science troscherjj
Natalie Watkins Algebra Honors, Pre-Algebra, Math Advanced, Math Department Chair, Heart and Sole Adviser watkinnk

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Rhonda Bohannan Classroom Aide bohannrs Mrs. Bohannon's Website
James Caldwell Plant Mechanic caldwellja
Liz Dioguardia Senior Clerical Assistant dioguardiae
Linda Kay Dougherty Paraprofessional, General doughelk
Suzette Dunn Media Aide, Book Club Sponsor dunnsm
Amber Kelley Database Clerk kelleyal
Ashley Mathews EDEP Coordinator mathewsar
Keturah Merriex Student Aide merriexka
Yvette Demko Nurse nurdemkoyy
Angelique Sermons Cafeteria Manager sermonal
Stephanie Talley Executive Administrative Assistant / Bookkeeper talleysl