Faculty & Staff

  • W. W. Irby Elementary School

    13505 NW 140th Street
    Alachua, FL 32615

    Phone: 386-462-5002
    FAX: 888-527-8215

    Administration

    Tanya Floyd, Principal Email: floydtm
    Kari Cronin, Assistant Principal, Title IX Coordinator Email: croninkl

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Jennifer Foley Behavior Resource Teacher foleyjm
Officer Hudson School Resource Officer hudsonb
Josie Keen CIMS /Title 1 keenja
Laurie Spelder School Counselor spelderld

Pre-K

Full Name Title Email Website
Josephine Cangialosi Teacher cangialosij
Latrell Hunter Teacher hunterld
Elizabeth Kirby Teacher kirbyea Website
Daniel Reed Teacher reeddr

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Flo Bason Teacher/Team Leader basonfj
Julie Bryan Teacher bryanjb
Shonna Brady Teacher burchettbradysj
Denise Lemery Teacher lemerydk
Valerie McMahon Teacher mcmahovj
Lindsey Real Teacher realla
Adele Romfh Teacher romfhca

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Skyler Crespi Teacher crespis
Brenda Edmond-Drain Teacher edmondbb
Karen Hilliard Teacher hilliardks
Lisi Osborne Teacher/Team Leader osbornlc
Kelly Fischer Teacher ryankd
Rachel Wilkins Teacher wilkinsrl
Allyson Zant Teacher zantna

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Brittany Duncan Teacher/Team Leader duncanbp
Katherine Fosser Teacher fosserkv
Milenis Jimenez Teacher jimenezbravom Website
Hannah Kastensmidt Teacher kastensmidthr
Kristin Taylor Teacher loznickakl
Lietty Suarez Teacher suarezl1

Resource Teachers

Full Name Title Email Website
Shernee Bellamy Media Specialist bellamysl
Lalaine Foreman Music foremanlp
Helen Filippucci Exceptional Student Education georgehr
Jacqueline Johnson Physical Education johnsojd
Leigh Ann Roane Itinerant Teacher of the Deaf or Hard of Hearing roanela Website
Mackenzie Robertson Speech robertsonmj
Patricia Smith Title 1 Teacher smithpk2
Melissa Ibanez Gifted/ Title 1 wallaceibanezma
Kimberly Young Exceptional Student Education/ Team Leader youngkf

Paraprofessionals

Full Name Title Email Website
Karla Carusone Title 1 carusonekh
Linda Copeland Guidance Clerical copelalm
Shelby Crosby Pre-K crosbysc
Regina Crutchfield ESOL crutchfieldrh
Rhonda Dickhaut ESE dickhautrw
Mariah Harmom General harmonm
Rhonda Kleckner Pre-K klecknerrc
Helen Ponder Pre-K ponderhc
Beverly Taylor Pre-K taylorba
Jacquelyn Turner Media turnerjq
Regina Williams ESE williamsra

Non-Instructional Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Cindy Davis Executive Assistant davisch
Cori Hastie Data Base Manager hastiecn
Jane Hindery Sr. Clerical Asst. hinderja

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Otis Dawson Head Custodian
Marie Warren Lead Custodian
Connie Thomas Custodian
Leo Blake Custodian

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Angie Stevens Food Service Manager
Janet Jenkins Food Service
Gary Gainey Food Service
Bud Borcherding Food Service
Corey Williams Food Service

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Crystal Fournier EDEP Site Coordinator smithcj view