Faculty & Staff

  • W. W. Irby Elementary School      

    13505 NW 140th Street
    Alachua, FL 32615

    Phone: 386-462-5002
    FAX: 888-527-8215

     Irby Eagle

     Administration

    Tanya Floyd, Principal Email: floydtm
    Kari Cronin, Assistant Principal Email: croninkl

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Officer Hudson School Resource Officer hudsonb
Josie Keen CIMS /Title 1 keenja
Alex Martinez BRT martinezaj
Sonia Morales-Perez School Counselor Sonmoralesperezs

Headstart

Full Name Title Email Website
Martha Howard Teacher howardme Headstart
Maxi Soria Assistant soriam Headstart
Tamela Craig Teacher tamelato Headstart
Jackie Turner Teacher turnerjq Headstart

Pre-K

Full Name Title Email Website
Josephine Cangialosi Teacher cangialosij
Elizabeth Kirby Teacher kirbyea Website
Daniel Reed Teacher/Team Leader reeddr

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Vicki Bailey Teacher baileyvs
Flo Bason Teacher/Team Leader basonfj Website
Julie Bryan Teacher bryanjb website
Kory Espittia Teacher Espittiak
Denise Lemery Teacher lemerydk
Valerie McMahon Teacher mcmahovj

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Skyler Crespi Teacher crespis
Brenda Edmond-Drain Teacher edmondbb Website
Karen Hilliard Teacher hilliardks Website
Lisi Osborne Teacher/Team Leader osbornlc Website
Noelle Thurmond Teacher thurmondn
Rachel Wilkins Teacher wilkinsrl
Allyson Zant Teacher zantna Website

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Jacqueline Borombozin Teacher Borombozinj
Brittany Duncan Teacher duncanbp
Katherine Fosser Teacher fosserkv
Milenis Jimenez Teacher/Team Leader jimenezbravom Website
Kristin Taylor Teacher loznickakl
Lydia Parcells Teacher parcellslf
Lietty Suarez Teacher suarezl1
Bertha Velazquez Teacher velazquezbl Website

ResourceTeachers

Full Name Title Email Website
Lauren Belgrade Art belgradelw Website
Kim Cook Media Specialist/Team Leader cookkc
Lalaine Foreman Music foremanlp
Helen Filippucci Exceptional Student Education georgehr
Jacqueline Johnson P.E. johnsojd
Mackenzie Robertson Speech robertsonmj
Christina Romfh Exceptional Student Education romfhca
Melissa Ibanez Gifted wallaceibanezma Website
Kimberly Young Exceptional Student Education youngkf

Aides

Full Name Title Email Website
Karla Carusone Behavior paraprofessional carusonekh
Linda Copeland Guidance Clerical copelalm
Marcela Diaz ESOL diazzamorama
Rhonda Dickhaut ESE dickhautrw
Cori Hastie General hastiecn
Joan Imler Media imlerj
Eunice Johnson ESE johnsonee
Rhonda Kleckner ESE klecknerrc
Olna Norelia Title 1 noreliaor
Beverly Taylor ESE taylorba
Regina Williams ESE williamsra

Non-Instructional Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Cindy Davis Executive Assistant davisch
Jane Hindery Sr. Clerical Asst. hinderja
Ashley Ratliff Nurse ratliffaa
Terry Ward Data Base Manager wardtm

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Otis Dawson Head Custodian
Marie Warren Lead Custodian
Connie Thomas Custodian
Leo Blake Custodian

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Angie Stevens Food Service Manager
Janet Jenkins Food Service
Gary Gainey Food Service
Bud Borcherding Food Service
Kim Jenkins Food Service

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Crystal Fournier EDEP Site Coordinator smithcj view