Faculty & Staff

  • Lawton Chiles Elementary School      
    2525 Schoolhouse Road
    Gainesville, FL 32608
    Phone: 352-333-2825
    FAX: 844-585-9512

     

     

    Administration

    Cory Tomlinson, Principal Email: tomlinsonc " "
    Suzanne Booth, Assistant Principal Email: boothsl  

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Cassidy Long longca
Kyla Meisenhelder Digital Academy meisenheldkerkm
Tracy Reece reecets
Amy Smith smitham1
Kim Stobbie stobbikd
Caryn Tabor taborcm

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Lisa Bosarge Digital Academy bosarglm
Kaley Craig craigkk
Molly Davis davisme
Lauren Gerling eSchool gerlingle
Shannon Kent kentsg
Karen Ramey rameykb
Kim Towne Digital Academy townekl
Kari Winegard winegardkl

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Sara Andino andinosm
Kristen Bradley bradleykn
Carol Bryan Digital Academy bryancv
Jennifer Deane deanejs
Kimberly Gibboney gibboneykd
Stephanie Hogle Digital Academy hoglesd

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Regina Bailes bailesr View
Jillian Simmons gillettejb
Megan Kauffman Digital Academy kauffmanmr
Donna LePage Digital Academy lepagedm
Stephanie Little littlesn
Abby Ramirez ramirezam
Julie Thompson thompsjj

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Hannah Alterman altermanhn
Kim Contento Digital Academy contentokn
Meredith Cunningham cunninghamms
Emily Taylor taylorec
Lisa Emery vanhoutenle
Erinn Williams Digital Academy williamsea

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Brooke Blackwood blackwoodmb
Natalie Brock brocknl
Leanne Gillingham gillinghamls
Laura Hulme eSchool hulmelk
Leonard Marshall marshalg
Katie Martin Digital Academy martinka
Melissa Simpson Digital Academy stokesma

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Brittany Davis PE davisb
Jennifer Grikstas Art grikstasjk
Jessie Jung Media Specialist jungjm
Lin Lim Computer Lab limly
Kelly Purvis PE purviska
Beatriz Ramos Art ramosba
Linda Steffen Music steffenlm

ESE

Full Name Title Email Website
Gwenn Goldfeder goldfegs
Derek Baker bakerdg
Julie Morey moreyje
Carol Russell russellcm

Gifted

Full Name Title Email Website
David Bosarge Fifth Grade bosargdg
Betsy Seymour First/Second Grade seymoubj
Tamara Austin Third/Fourth Grade austintb

Resource Team

Full Name Title Email Website
David Brown Resource Officer browndn
Michelle Thurmond Guidance Counselor thurmondmg
Deirdre Warner BRT warnerdg
Soraya Zarreii Speech/Language zarreiisk

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Lourdes Welch Paraprofessional
Petra Berry Paraprofessional berrypm
Susan Blaker Guidance Aide blakersm
Maria Esterline Paraprofessional esterlinema1
Andrea Godman Database Manager godmanal
Eliza Gray Paraprofessional grayel
Diane Kasprow Senior Clerical Assistant kasprowdm
Hannah Latta Paraprofessional lattahe
Jeffery Lynch Paraprofessional lynchjw
Dalia Malby Media Aide malbybd
Rebekah Martin EDEP Coordinator martinrm1
Vanessa Mitchum Paraprofessional mitchumv
Vivian Rolland Paraprofessional rollandvj
Lori Stevens Executive Assistant stevensll
Devi Wronske Nurse wronskda

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
William Barnes barneswa1
Kathleen Bell Head Custodian bellkm
Steve Johnson johnsonsh
Aretha Marshall marshallad
Sharline Parker parkerse
Larry Walker walkerlk
Krista Williams williamskg

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Riley Hand
Greda Hill hillgl
Connie Irby Cafeteria Manager irbyck
Angela Kelly kellyat
Carrie Kulla kullacj
Latresa Mells-Hatcher mellshatcherll