Faculty & Staff

  • Chester Shell Elementary     
    21633 SE 65th Ave.
    Hawthorne, FL 32640
    Phone: 352-481-1901
    FAX: 352-481-1911

     

      Administration

    Name Title Email
    Holly Burton Principal burtonha
    Isa Carter Assistant Principal carterig

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Extension Email Website
Isabel Carter Title IX Coordinator 3504 carterig
Seth Harrington BRT 3510 harrinsj
Stacey Mitchell Guidance Counselor 3511 mitchesp
Katie Robinson Intervention Instruction Coach 3512 robinsonkh
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Sierra Brown Kindergarten Teacher brownss2
Janice Carpenter Lead Kindergarten Teacher carpenterjr
Rachel Cole Kindergarten Teacher colera
Mat Precourt Digital Academy Teacher precourtm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Kathy Parham Lead First Grade Teacher parhamkj
Amy Robertson First Grade Teacher robertad
Ariel Stephens First / Second Grade Teacher stephensac
Dana Siyufy First Grade Teacher siyufyde
Mat Precourt Digital Academy precourtm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Michelle Castronover Second Grade Teacher castronoverme
Leslie O'Dell Digital Academy ELA & Social Studies odellz
Lelia Powell Lead Second Grade Teacher powelllc Please contact Mrs. Powell
Leola Simmonds Second Grade Teacher simmondsla
Frances Stahler Digital Academy Math/Science stahlerfm
Ariel Stephens First / Second Grade Teacher stephensac
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Dayna' Boles Third Grade Teacher bolesd
Deborah Gomes Third Grade Teacher gomesdm
Leslie O'Dell Digital Academy ELA & Social Studies odellz
Sarah Parsons Lead Third Grade Teacher parsonsse
Sarah Poe Third Grade Teacher poese
Frances Stahler Digital Academy Math/Science stahlerfm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Michelle Green Lead Fourth Grade Teacher greenml
Felicia Hanley Fourth Grade Teacher hanleyfm
Lindsay McElhattan Fourth Grade Teacher mcelhattanle
Kristin Paulson Digital Academy Math & Science paulsonkl
Steavi Ratliff Digital Academy ELA and Social Studies ratliffsl
Kyle Tapley Fourth Grade Teacher tapleyk
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Stacey Daniels Fifth Grade Math/Science Teacher danielssk
Kathryn Dumoulin Fifth Grade ELA Teacher dumoulinkj
Hannah Evans Fifth Grade ELA teacher evanshe
Jack Nelson Lead Fifth Grade Math/Science Teacher nelsonjh
Kristin Paulson Digital Academy Math & Science paulsonkl
Steavi Ratliff Digital Academy ELA and Social Studies ratliffsl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
David Hartwell Media Specialist hartwedm Mr. Hartwell's Classroom Website
Kristin Paulson Music Teacher paulsonkl
Jaime Smith Art Teacher smithjm1 Mrs. Smith's Class Website
Travis White Physical Education whiteta
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Kaitlin Brewer School Psychologist brewerke
Alyson Davenport SLP davenportab
Robbin Walker Staffing Specialist walkerrl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

ESE/Gifted

Full Name Title Email Website
Felicia Hanley ESE hanleyfm
Leslie O'Dell ESE/Gifted odelllz Mrs. O'Dell's Website
Steavi Ratliff ESE/Gifted ratliffsl
Frances Stahler ESE stahlerfm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Office Staff

Full Name Title Extension Email Website
Diana Green Senior Clerical 3500 greendm
Brooke Huguley Database Manager 3508 huguleba
Sylvia Robinson Executive Assistant 3502 robinss
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Nurse

Full Name Title Email Website
Felishiah Olver Nurse oliverfl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
J.C. Williams *Head Custodian williaj2
Sam Walker Custodian
Bertha King Custodian
Trish Robinson Lead Custodian
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Angela Jenkins Food Service
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Paraprofessionals

Full Name Title Email Website
Beth Adams Paraprofessional adamsbp
Dawn Ankney Paraprofessional ankneyd
Kim Bach Paraprofessional bachks
Kami Courtney Paraprofessional / Guidance Aide courtneykd
Nijel Goodman Paraprofessional goodmannm
Shakenya Ivey Paraprofessional iveysn
Brenda Keith Paraprofessional keithbs
Kelly Masciale Paraprofessional/Media Aide masciakl
Elizabeth Rovolis Paraprofessional rovoliser
Sylvia Tysinger Paraprofessional tysingerst
Chelsey Walker Paraprofessional walkerca
Mary Williams Paraprofessional williamsma
Tara Wright Paraprofessional wrighttb
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

There are no records to display.