Directory

  • Howard Bishop Middle School      
    1901 NE 9 St.
    Gainesville, FL 32609
    Phone: 352-955-6701
    FAX: 352-316-7370

     

    Administration

    Michael Gamble, Principal Email: gamblemp
    James Speer, Assistant Principal Email: speerjh
    Clay Reddick, Assistant Principal, Title 9 Coordinator Email: reddicce

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Website Phone Ext.
Kelsey Anhalt School Counselor A-J anhaltkm Website 238
Iris Bailey Dean baileyid Website 221
Watson Dunham Dean dunhamwn Website 261
LaToya Jennings-Lopez Community School Office jenninlt Website 235
Ann Musselman School Counselor K-Z musselmanam

Faculty

Full Name Title Email Website
John Bailey Technology baileyjf
Amy Beres Electives/Band beresal Website
Tonya Bervaldi-Camaratta Science camarattat Website
Raymond Carr Social Studies carrri Website
Jackie Collins Chorus collinsja
Susan C. Davis Media Specialist/Yearbook comollise
Brett Cornelison Science cornelbo
Terri Cornelison Science corneltm
Laura Dickey Language Arts dickeyla
Darrell Elmore Language Arts elmorede
Sir Jackson Social Studies jacksonsk
Dana Jones Reading/Language Arts jonesdm4 Website
Tony Kalishman Language Arts kalishmanaa Website
Kathryn Leskosky ESE leskoskykm
Laura Loftus Math loftusll
Jessica McMichen Math mcmichenjn
John MontMarquette ESE/Math montmarquettejg
Ash'lea Moore Civics mooread
Chris Mudra Electives/Technology mudraca
Karen Murray Electives/Technology murraykl
Lizzie Nipper Math nippercrucede
Mary Shravana Ogle Social Studies oglems
Patricia (Lynn) Padgett Science padgettpm
Laura Parrinello Language Arts parrinellolj
Ricky Quintana Science quintanar
William Rosati Social Studies rosatiwt
Amy Schirmer Spanish/Social Studies schirmeraj Website
Rachael Shaw Math shawrl
Tiffany Thames ESE thamestm
Jennifer Thiery Science thieryjl
Rachel Thomas Reading/Language Arts thomasra Website
Valissa Tombler Math tomblerv
Whitney Veras Language Arts veraswr
Chloe Winant Science winantcd
Scott Woodruff Physical Education woodrusa
Pat Yancey Reading/Language Arts yanceypl
Lonnie Zukas Math zukasls1 Website

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Claire Bello Roufai Registrar belloroufaicm 240
Eunice Brown-Davis Executive Assistant brownem 241
Hailey Byrd Food Services Manager byrdha 249
Charles Caldwell Custodian caldwellcl
Teneika Cook Front Office Clerk cooktr 221
Natelle Curtis ESE Paraprofessional curtisnl
Leartis Dexter Food Services Manager dexterls
Billy Duncan Custodian duncanbj
Mable Green Head Custodian greenmd
Bonnie Henderson ESE/Guidance Clerical hendersonbd
Ron Larris In School Detention Supervisor larrisrg
Quion Major Attendance/Guidance Clerk majorqp 233
Rick Mobley Custodian mobleyr
Annalisa Scott Media Aide/Site Tech scottas
Joan Stanich ESE Paraprofessional stanichjg
Randy Stokes Custodian stokesrl
Stacey Thompkins Custodian thompkinss
Tineisha Williams PE Paraprofessional williamstm2