Directory

  • Howard Bishop Middle School      
    1901 NE 9 St.
    Gainesville, FL 32609
    Phone: 352-955-6701
    FAX: 352-316-7370

     

    Administration

    Michael Gamble, Principal Email: gamblemp
    Karen Bethel, Assistant Principal Email: bethelkd
    Clay Reddick, Assistant Principal Email: reddicce

     

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Website Phone Ext.
LaToya Jennings-Lopez Dean jenninlt Website 221
Jenisha Parchment Guidance Counselor A-L merchantparchmentjo Website 238
Claire Noguerol Guidance Counselor L-Z noguerolcm Website 239
Mike Pearson Dean pearsonjm Website 261
Tarcha Rentz Community School Office rentztf Website 235

Faculty

Full Name Title Email Website
Theresa Ansby Math ansbyta
John Bailey Technology baileyjf
Elisa Beachy Social Studies/Starburst Team Leader beachyem Web Site
Amy Beres Electives/Band beresal Web Site
Kathy Brugger Reading/Language Arts bruggerka Web Site
Tonya Bervaldi-Camaratta Science camarattat Web Site
Raymond Carr Social Studies carrri
Elizabeth Clark Reading/Language Arts clarker
Jackie Collins Chorus collinsja
Diane Colson Media Specialist colsondm
Brett Cornelison Science cornelbo
Terri Cornelison Science corneltm
Joseph Dickens Math dickenjd Web Site
Horace Freeman Reading/Language Arts freemanhe
Matt Goldstein Reading goldsteinma
Summer Hartley Math hartlesk Web Site
Dana Jones Reading/Language Arts jonesdm4
Paul Jost Science jostps Web Site
Tony Kalishman Language Arts kalishmanaa Web Site
Kathryn Leskosky Reading/Language Arts leskoskm Web Site
Karen Magruder Reading/Language Arts magrudkl Web Site
Ashley McCabe Speech Language/ESE Team Leader mccabeaj Web Site
Mike McCoy Social Studies mccoymd Web Site
Michele Milinkovic Social Studies milinkmm
John MontMarquette ESE/Math montmarquettejg
LaTorria Mosely-Johnson Math moselylj Web Site
Chris Mudra Electives/Technology mudraca
Karen Murray Electives/Technology murraykl
Mary Shravana Ogle Social Studies oglems
Patricia (Lynn) Padgett Science padgettpm
Amy Schirmer Spanish/Social Studies schirmeraj
Joey Spiers Reading/Language Arts spiersaj
Tom Swanson Math swansonta Web Site
Kirk Tapley Social Studies tapleykb Web Site
Jennifer Thiery Science thieryjl
Rachel Thomas Reading/Language Arts thomasra Web Site
Valissa Tombler Math tomblerrv
Chloe Winant Science winantcd Web Site
Scott Woodruff Electives/P.E. woodrusa
Pat Yancey Reading/Language Arts yanceypl

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Amber Kovac Clinic
Billy Duncan Custodian
Brenda Torres Custodian torresbl
Charles Caldwell Custodian caldwellcl
Claire Bello Roufai Registrar belloroufaicm 240
Corey Marinoff Food Service marinoffce
Courtney Dailey Food Service Manager daileyc 249
Dr. Robert Craig ESE Paraprofessional
Edna Rollins ESE Paraprofessional
Ellis Walker Head Custodian walkere 253
Eunice Brown-Davis Executive Assistant brownem 241
Joan Stanich ESE Paraprofessional
Mable Green Custodian greenmd
Marty Anderson ESE Paraprofessional andersonm
Pamela Van Isacker Occupational Therapist vanisap
Patti Ellis Vision
Quion Major Attendance/Guidance Clerk majorqp 233
Rachel Criss Physical Therapist crissrm
Rick Mobley Custodian mobleyr
Ron Larris In School Detention Supervisor larrisrg
Sheila Marston ESE Paraprofessional
Susan Comolli-Davis Media Aide comollise
Tarcha Rentz Community School Office rentztf 235
Teneika Cook Front Office Clerk cooktr 221
Vincent Dixon Plant Mechanic 275