Faculty & Staff

  • Chester Shell Elementary     
    21633 SE 65th Ave.
    Hawthorne, FL 32640
    Phone: 352-481-1901
    FAX: 352-481-1911

     

      Administration

    Name Title Extension Email
    Holly Burton Principal 3503 burtonha
    Isa Carter Assistant Principal 3504 carterig

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Extension Email Website
Isabel Carter Title IX Coordinator 3504 carterig
Hannah Evans Behavioral Resource Teacher 3512 evanshe
Seth Harrington Student Intervention Specialist harrinsj
Stacey Mitchell Guidance Counselor 3511 mitchesp
Katie Robinson Intervention Instruction Coach 3512 robinsonkh
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

VPK

Full Name Title Email Website
Barbara Rossie Pre-K Teacher rossiebl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu 

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Sierra Brown Kindergarten Teacher brownss2
Janice Carpenter Kindergarten Teacher - Team Leader carpenterjr
Christa Miller Kindergarten Teacher millercm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Kathy Parham First Grade Teacher - Team Leader parhamkj
Amy Robertson First Grade Teacher robertad
Bailey Green First Grade Teacher greenbl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Michelle Castronover Second Grade Teacher castronoverme
Deborah Gomes Second Grade Teacher gomesdm
Lelia Powell Second Grade Teacher = Team Leader powelllc
Memphis Robertson Second Grade Teacher robertsonmd
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Dayna' Brooker Third Grade Teacher - Team Leader bolesd
Sarah Parsons Third Grade Teacher parsonsse
Sarah Poe Third Grade Teacher poese
Dana Siyufy Third Grade Teacher siyufyde
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Stacy Daniels Fourth Grade Teacher danielssk
Michelle Green Fourth Grade Teacher - Team Leader greenml
Felicia Hanley Fourth Grade Teacher hanleyfm
Kyle Tapley Fourth Grade Teacher tapleyk
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Kathryn Dumoulin Fifth Grade Teacher dumoulinkj
Tracy Harris Fifth Grade Teacher harristl
Kristin Paulson - Team Leader Fifth - Science paulsonkl
Frances Stahler Fifth Grade Teacher stahlerfm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Wes Smith Music Teacher
David Hartwell Media Specialist hartwedm Mr. Hartwell's Classroom Website
Jaime Smith Art Teacher smithjm1 Mrs. Smith's Class Website
Travis White Physical Education - Team Leader whiteta
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Jennifer Biel Occupational Therapy bieljl
Rachel Criss Physical Therapy crissrm
Alyson Davenport SLP davenportab
Maggie Gablehouse School Psychologist gablehouseml
Blayre Nyitray Social Worker nyitrayba
Robbin Walker Staffing Specialist walkerrl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

ESE/Gifted

Full Name Title Email Website
Ebonie Jones Title 1 Intervention joneses  
Leslie O'Dell ESE odelllz  
Kristin Paulson Gifted - Science paulsonkl  
Memphis Robertson ESE robertsonmd  
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

EDEP

Full Name Title Extension Email Website
Kelly Baker EDEP Director 3525 bakerkr EDEP Website
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Office Staff

Full Name Title Extension Email Website
Diana Green Senior Clerical 3500 greendm
Brooke Huguley Database Manager 3508 huguleba
Sylvia Robinson Executive Assistant 3502 robinss
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Nurse

Full Name Title Email Website
Alexis Hutchinson Nurse Technician hutchinsonas
Felisiah Oliver Nurse oliverfl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
J.C. Williams *Head Custodian williaj2
Sam Walker Custodian
Bertha King Custodian
Trish Robinson Lead Custodian
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Angela Jenkins Food Service
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Paraprofessionals

Full Name Title Email Website
Beth Adams Paraprofessional adamsbp
Dawn Ankney Paraprofessional / Guidance Aide ankneyd
Tamesha Ellis-Hooks Paraprofessional ellishookstu
Nijel Goodman Paraprofessional goodmannm
Kayla Hayes Paraprofessional hayeskl
Shakenya Ivey Paraprofessional iveysn
Brenda Keith Paraprofessional keithbs
Kelly Masciale Paraprofessional/Media Aide masciakl
Elizabeth Rovolis Paraprofessional rovoliser
Chelsey Walker Paraprofessional walkerca
Mary Williams Paraprofessional williamsma
Tara Wright Paraprofessional wrighttb
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu