Faculty & Staff

  • Westwood Middle School      
    3215 NW 15th Ave 
    Gainesville, FL 32605
    Phone: 352-955-6718
    FAX: 844-770-0224

     

     

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Administration

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Daniel Burney Principal burneyde 4840
Lance Hardy Assistant Principal Administration/Title IX Coordinator hardydl 4805
Kimberly Guido Assistant Principal Curriculum guidokb 4806
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
David Brice Resource Officer SRObricedc
Ernest Williams Dean M-Z williamsec1 4829
Jeff Wilson Dean A-L wilsonjr 4828
Jennifer MacEwan School Counselor A-L macewajj 4814
Kim Isaac School Counselor M-Z isaackr
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Reading/Language Arts Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Gary Strand Lang Arts/Reading 7
Cheryl Alexaitis Lang Arts/Reading 6 alexaicc
Deborah Allen Speech/Language allendh
Joseph Borreca Lang Arts/Reading 8 borrecajc Class Website
Vivien Boyd Lang Arts/Reading 6 boydvp
Kathleen McMaster 8th Grade Language Arts/Reading bruggerka
Jeannine Dupler Lang Arts/Reading 7 duplerrj Class Website
Caroline Fairchild Lang Arts/Reading 7 fairchildcl Class Website
John Hilsenroth Lang Arts/Reading 6 hilsenrothj Class Website
Brianna Kay Lang Arts/Reading 8 & Spanish kaybc Class Website
Rebecca Kroll Lang Arts/Reading 6 krollrn
Gretchen Loyd 7th grade language Arts/Reading loydgb
Amy MacCord Lang Arts/Reading 6/7 maccoram Class Website
Odalis Manduley Media Specialist manduloc
Linda Millisor Language Arts/Reading 6 millisorll
Jessica Mills Lang Arts/Reading 7/8 millsjd
Stacie Oyenarte Lang Arts/Reading ESOL oyenarsr
Beth Pearlman Lang Arts/Reading 7 pearlmbd Class Website
Jessica Peterkin Lang Arts/Reading 8 peterkinjp Class Website
Shelia Rome 8th Grade Language Arts/Reading romesh
Shawn Swal Media Specialist/Technology/Website swalsr
Paul Warren 7th Grade Language Arts/Reading warrenpm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Math Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Cheryl Bairley Math 8 bairlecd
Jacqueline Burnett Math 7 burnettjg
Melinda Craine Math 6 crainems Class Website
Sam Doherty Math 6/7 dohertysj Class Website
David Dovell Math 6-8 dovellda
Aaron Garlock Math 6 & AVID garlockaj Class Website
Cynthia Lugo-Hampton Math 7 lugohamptoncm
David Mitchell Math 8 mitchelldl
Jayanne Nowaski Math 6/8 nowaskij
Patrice Parker Math 6 parkerps
Matt Pepper Math 6 peppermm
Henry Taksier Math 7 taksierrh
Bridgette Wicke Math 7/8 wickebl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Science Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Brandon Bowlin Science 8 bowlinbj Class Website
Marbie Caruso Science 7 carusomb
April Dotson Science 8 dotsonal
Curtis Ericson Science 7 ericsocm
Christine Floyd Science 6 floydce Class Website
James Heaney Science 7 heaneyjm
Danielle Nelson Science 8 nelsondr
Dennis Reed Science 7 reeddm
Susan Shrum Science 6 shrumsh
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Social Studies Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Leo Booth Civics 7 & AVID boothl
Jose Corona Civics/ US History 7 coronajm
Randall Dexter Civics7 dexterrl
Dirk Drake US History 8 drakedd
Davis Falvey US History 8 falveydw Class Website
James Kovar World History 6 kovarje
Edward Polly World History 6 pollyet
Cynthia Rodriguez US History 8 rodriguezct
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Electives Department

Full Name Title Email Website
David Dixson Band dixsondd
Joy Gattshall Art gattshjc
Ginger Fuller PE gingergw
Chad Marquis PE marquiscw
David Sankey Robotics/Computers sankeydd mrsankey.com
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Support Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext
Shirley Ellis Lead Nurse ellissa 4811
Lea Hall Attendance Contact/Office Support Hallld
Kristin Laux Media Aide lauxks
Jennifer Stickley ESE Clerical stickleyjd 4812
Asia Williams Office Support williamsad@gm.sbac.edu
Ken Floyd AM Lead Custodian
Anselmo Green Custodian
Michael Heater Food Service
Tena Hicks Dean's Secretary hickstj 4827
Katrina Howell Paraprofessional
Kenneth Hutchinson Custodian
Bodrick Johnson Project Success 4844
Lily Jones Food Service
Mitchell Jozsa Assistant Manager Food Service jozsama
Laura Lambes Database lambeslj 4807
Lavinia Lampkin Health Technician lampkill
Leslie Landauer Paraprofessional
Gloria Lewis Executive Assistant / Bookkeeper lewisgp 4815
Nikita Morga Food Service morgannl
Angel Peoples Food Service
Earnest Perry Head Custodian perrye 4826
Deitric Presley Custodian
Jeffery Price Paraprofessional
Justin Rice Manager Food Service riceja 4849
Michichi Sallet Nurse Chichi salletm
Anna Smith Food Service
Nikita Smith Food Service
Jose Vargas PM Lead Custdian vargasja
Suzanne Waters watterssj
Nekela White Food Service
Donnie Williams Custodian
Zack Williams Food Service
Derora Williams EDEP Coordinator williamsdr 4845
Courtney Wilson Paraprofessional wilsoncs
Enrique Zayas Paraprofessional
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu