Administration

  • Eastside High School      
    1201 SE 43rd Street
    Gainesville, FL 32641

    Phone: 352-955-6704
    FAX: 844-667-1773

     RAM

     Administration

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

     

     
    Leroy Williams, Principal williamslv
    Samuel Coleman, Assistant Principal of Administration colemansm
    Adele Turnage, Assistant Principal for Curriculum turnagas
    Regina Currens, Assistant Principal of Student Services currenrm
    Title IX Coordinator  

     

Administration Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Bedford, Pamela Institute of Culinary Arts Coordinator bedfordpa ICA website
Crutchfield, Philip J Athletic Director crutchpj
Daignault, Rachel Activities Director daignarm
Davis, Lamonica Medical Skills Program Coordinator davislm
Koon, Anne International Baccalaureate Program Coordinator koonal

Deans

Full Name Title Email Website
Crutchfield, Philip 10th grade Dean crutchpj
Ellerbe, Anterria 9th grade Dean ellerbal
McMillian, Henry 11th & 12th grade Dean mcmillhj

Student Services Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Brown, Lindsey Per-Z Alpha brownln
Greenlee, Tameika ISD Teacher/ Head Girls Weightlifting Coach /Assist Track Coach greenleetk
Killian, Rachel Test Coordinator killianrk
Markoch, Cynthia A-G Alpha markocca
Rant, Jeff H-Pep Alpha rantjw
Vaknin, Amy At-Risk Counselor vakninar

Library Media Center

Full Name Title Email Website
Antony, Coral Media Specialist antonycd Website
McKey, Marianne Media Specialist mckeyml

Career & Technical

Full Name Title Email Website
Baez, Eric Digital Media, AP Computer Science, Economics baezej
Bedford, Pamela Culinary Arts 1-4, Hosp&Tour bedfordpa ICA site
Crutchfield, Philip Digital Media Production, Dean crutchpj
Davis, Lamonica Medical Skills Program davislm
Mall, Jeremy Culinary mallj

Fine Arts Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Cook, Erin J Chorus, Music World, Theater, Pre-IB Music, Vocal Ensemble coookej
Howard-Blaskowsk, Luann Art howardblaskowskilw
Hughes, Joseph Guitar/Music of the World/Band I-IV/Band Director, IB Music, Guitar, Pre IB Music hughesjd
Meyers, Tammy IB Theatre/Theatre I-II meyersts Website

English Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Auerbach, Meg English I Pre-IB auerbachms Website
Christian, Heather AP Capstone Seminar, English I, Reading 4 christhm
Franklin, Lindsey AP English Composition franklld Website
Hemmans-Rich, Selby AP Literature Comp, AP English Comp, English 4 Coll hemmansrichsc
Lacy-Shitama, Amanda 2th Reading for College Readiness and 11th IB/AP English Literature. lacyam Website
Pessas, Nicholas pessasna
Prem-Das, Renee English I premdasra Website
Reynierson, Sarah English IB reyniess Website
Tanner, Cynthia tannercm
Withers, Nicole English withersnl

Math Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Bullock, Emily Prob Stat w/Applications, IB Math, AP Statistics bullockeh Website
Coleman-Hayes, Liz Algebra 2, Algebra 2 Honors, AVID colemalm Website
Deleon, Alexander Algebra 1, Algebra 1 Honors deleonad
Dold, Robin IB Math Analysis, Calculus Hon, AP Calculus AB, AP Calculus BC doldrl Website
Koukoulidis, Aristotle Geometry, Informal Geometry koukoulidisag
MacLean, Shelley IB Pre-Calculus Honors macleansb Website
Mcintosh, Hamadi Honors Geometry, Pre-IB Geometry mcintoshhr
Pessas, Nicholas Liberal Arts Math, Algebra 1, Access Math pessasna
Shaffer, Crista Pre-IB Algebra II Honors, Algebra I Honors shaffercc Website
Armstrong (Thomas), Leslie Liberal Arts Math thomaslm1
Wishin, Brittany Math for College Readiness, Financial Algebra, Research 1 (Yearbook) wishinbl

Science Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Akinyode, Adenike IB Biology 1, Bio I Honors, IB Biology 2 akinyodeam
Allen, Jon Biology, Pre-IB/AP Biology allenjr
Brevil, Belinda Forensic Science, Biology brevilbs
Castro, Sheila Environmental Science castrosk
Davis, LaMonica Medical skills and service davislm
DeHart, Jennifer Anatomy & Physiology, IB Biology 1 dehartje
Doherty, Steven IB Environmental, AP Environmental, Environmental Science dohertys
Gulledge, Jeffery Physics Hon 1, Pre-IB Chemestry, IB Physics 2 gulledgejk
Kinkaid, Nancy Biology I Honors, Biology I kincaidnl
Musen, Luzette Kincaid kincaidnl
Moulton, Becky Chemistry/Pre-IB Chemistry moultoba Website
Simpson, Nicholas Chemistry/Chemistry Honors/AP-IB Chemistry 2/IB Chemistry 3 simpsonne Website
Thomas, Leslie thomaslm1

Social Science Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Bosworth, Bhakta AP Human Geography, Economics, IB Psychology bosworthb New website
Curtis, Michael World History curtismh
Harrell, Katherine AP US Gov/AP Capstone Research/US Gov harrellkb
Lyons, Jemeshia World History/World History Honors/African History/African American History lyonsjs Website
Reinhard, Adam AP/IB European History/10th Grade IB reinhaai Website
Scott, Karlene AP Microeconomics, Economics and U.S. History scottkl
Wasserman, Andrew AP World History wasseral Website
Zara-Smith, Kathryn AP US History/IB History of Americas zarasmithkl

World Languages Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Daignault, Rachel Pre-IB French, French 2, Activities Director daignarm Website
DeJesus, Yaraliz Spanish 2, Pre-IB Spanish, IB Spanish 3 dejesusy Website
Torres, Beatrice Pre-IB French/IB French III/IB French V SL/HL/IB Spanish torresbg Website
Vernon, Kevin Spanish I IB vernonkm Website
Zelaya, Maria IB Spanish IV, IB Spanish V, CAS zelayame Website

Physical Education Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Jeffrey Creveling 2nd Semester crevelingjt
Crutchfield, Phillip Athletic Director, Indiv/Dual Sports crutchpj Website
Shaur, Jennifer HOPE/Weight Lifting/Team Sports I & II shaurjm

ESE Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Burnham, Joseph Social Studies burnhamjr
Minniefield, Pamela Intensive Reading minniepm
Murphy, Robert English murphyrt
Pessas, Nicholas Math pessasna
Reynaud, John Science reynaujh
Scott, Catherine Learning Strategies scottc

Virtual School

Full Name Title Email Website
Hutchinson, Kyler Virtual hutchinsonkl

Naval Science Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Byers Hickmon, Sr. NJROTC I - IV/ hickmobl Website
John Philippon NJROTC I - IV philipjd Website

Instructional Support

Full Name Title Email Website
Shamika Belle Paraprofessional, Lab Proctor bellest
Shikara Brown ESE Office brownsr
Bonnett Clark Paraprofessional, ESE clarkbb3
Nancy Gunter Paraprofessional, ESE guntern
Latoynia Hicks Paraprofessional, ESE hickslr
Christopher Houston Paraprofessional, ESE houstoncb
Dominique Isaac Paraprofessional isaacde
Detron Johnson Paraprofessional, ESE johnsondl1
Marcus McMahon Paraprofessional, Reading mcmahonml
Melody McMann Paraprofessional, ESE mcmannme
Joseph Neal Paraprofessional nealja
Bobby Solomon Paraprofessional, Gym solomonbe

Technology Support

Full Name Title Email Website
Scrivener, Saundra Technology Support scrivesc
Taylor, Reginald Computer Lab Proctor taylorrj

Support Staff/Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Gibson, Franscilla Dean Secretary gibsonfl
Harrison, Mary Database Clerk harrisml
Haywood, Wandulyn Registrar haywooww
Hope, Avis Bookkeeper hopead
Mann, Patricia Secretary, Guidance mannpl
Munnerlyn, Kenny Plant Mechanic munnerlynk
Norman, Cathy Secretary, Attendance normancr
Reedy, Tammera Executive Assistant reedyts
Singleton, Lily Secretary, Attendance singlelm

Clinic

Full Name Title Email Website
Dale Craft Nurse craftde

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Amy Keller *Food Service, Manager kelleram
Caldwell, Carlene Food Service caldwellcl1
Greene, Ruby Food Service greeners
Loretta Mallary Food Service mallaryl
Pons, Susan Food Service ponssl
Sullivan, Dorothy Food Service sullivandj
Walker, Rosalinda Food Service walkerr

Custodians

Full Name Title Email Website
Silvia Clark *Lead Custodian clarksd
Caldwell, Carlene Custodian
Johnson, Samuel Custodian
Mann, Jonell Custodian
Phillip, Bernard Custodian
Taylor, Timothy Custodian
Thomas, Willie Custodian
Turner, Linda Custodian
Williams, Phillis Custodian
Williams, Valerie Custodian

Sheriff

Full Name Title Email Website
Deputy Useche usecheid
Deputy Hunt huntcr