Administration

  • Eastside High School      
    1201 SE 43rd Street
    Gainesville, FL 32641

    Phone: 352-955-6704
    FAX: 844-667-1773

     RAM

     Administration

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

     
    Shane Andrew, Principal andrewsl
    Adele Turnage, Assistant Principal for Curriculum turnagas
    Leroy Williams, Assistant Principal for Administration williamslv
    Anntwanique Edwards, Assistant Principal for Student Services edwardad
    Title IX Coordinator  

     

Administration Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Bedford, Pamela Institute of Culinary Arts Coordinator bedfordpa ICA website
Crutchfield, Philip J Athletic Director crutchpj
Daignault, Rachel Activities Director daignarm
Koon, Anne International Baccalaureate Program Coordinator koonal

Deans

Full Name Title Email Website
Crutchfield, Philip 10th grade Dean crutchpj
Ellerbe, Anterria 9th grade Dean ellerbal
McMillian, Henry 11th & 12th grade Dean mcmillhj

Student Services Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Brown, Lindsey Per-Z Alpha brownln
Greenlee, Tameika ISD Teacher/ Head Girls Weightlifting Coach /Assist Track Coach greenleetk
Killian, Rachel Test Coordinator killianrk
Markoch, Cynthia A-G Alpha markocca
Rant, Jeff H-Pep Alpha rantjw
Vaknin, Amy At-Risk Counselor vakninar

Library Media Center

Full Name Title Email Website
Antony, Coral Media Specialist antonycd Website
Welch, Patrice Media Assistant welchph

Career & Technical

Full Name Title Email Website
Bedford, Pamela Commercial Foods/Department Chair bedfordpa ICA site
Curtis,Michael CTE curtismh
Davis, Lamonica Medical Skills Program davislm
Mall, Jeremy Culinary mallj

Fine Arts Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Erin J Cook coookej
Luann Howard-Blaskowsk Art howardblaskowskilw
Joseph Hughes Guitar/Music of the World/Band I-IV/Band Director hughesjd
Tammy Meyers IB Theatre/Theatre I-II meyersts Website

English Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Auerbach, Meg English I Pre-IB auerbachms Website
Christian, Heather AP Seminar christhm
Erin Cook cookej
Franklin, Lindsey English IB, AP Language franklld Website
Hemmans-Rich, Selby English I hemmansrichsc
Lacy-Shitama, Amanda 2th Reading for College Readiness and 11th IB/AP English Literature. lacyam Website
Mucci, Paul English muccipg
Nicholas Pessas pessasna
Reynierson, Sarah English IB reyniess Website
Cynthia Tanner tannercm
Withers, Nicole English withersnl

Math Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Bullock, Emily AP Statistics, Honors Statistics, IB Math Applications & Interpretation bullockeh Website
Coleman-Hayes, Liz Geometry Honors, Liberal Arts, Algebra 2, AVID, AP Student Support colemalm Website
Deleon, Alexander Liberal Arts deleonad
Dold, Robin Pre-Calc Honors, IB Math Analysis & Approaches SL/HL, AP Calculus AB/BC doldrl Website
Lindsey, Sherry Geometry, Pre-IB Geometry Honors lindseyst
MacLean, Shelley IB Pre-Calculus Honors macleansb Website
Rankin, Brandy Geometry, Informal Geometry, Financial Algebra rankinbc
Shaffer, Crista Pre-IB Algebra II Honors, Algebra I Honors shaffercc Website
Wishin, Brittany Math for College Readiness, Financial Algebra, Research 1 (Yearbook) wishinbl
Youngquist, Marilyn Algebra 1, Algebra 1 Honors, Personal, School and Career Development youngquistmm

Science Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Akinyode, Adenike IB Biology/AP Biology/Biology 1 Honors/Biology 1 akinyodeam
Allen, Jon Biology Pre-IB/AP Biology allenjr
Brevil, Belinda brevilbs
Davis, LaMonica Medical skills and service/Anatomy and Physiology davislm
DeHart, Jennifer IB Biology/Biology dehartje
Doherty, Steven AP Env/IB Env/IB Env Sci dohertys
Gulledge, Jeffery Chemistry Pre-IB/Physics/AP Physics 2/IB Physics 3 gulledgejk
Musen,Luzette Kincaid kincaidnl
Moulton, Becky Chemistry/Pre-IB Chemistry moultoba Website
Simpson, Nicholas Chemistry/Chemistry Honors/AP-IB Chemistry 2/IB Chemistry 3 simpsonne Website
Thomas, Leslie thomaslm1

Social Science Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Ryan Bianchet World History bianchetrj
Bosworth, Bhakta AP Human Geography/AP Government/Psychology bosworthb New website
Harrell, Katherine AP US Gov/AP Capstone Research/US Gov harrellkb
Lyons, Jemeshia World History/World History Honors/African History/African American History lyonsjs Website
Reinhard, Adam AP/IB European History/10th Grade IB reinhaai Website
Scott, Karlene AP Microeconomics, Economics and U.S. History scottkl
Wasserman, Andrew AP World History wasseral Website
Zara-Smith, Kathryn AP US History/IB History of Americas zarasmithkl

World Languages Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Daignault, Rachel French I, French I Pre-IB, French II Pre-IB daignarm Website
DeJesus, Yaraliz Pre-IB Spanish II/Spanish II/Spanish III Honors/IB Spanish IV dejesusy Website
Torres, Beatrice Pre-IB French/IB French III/IB French V SL/HL/IB Spanish torresbg Website
Vernon, Kevin Spanish I IB vernonkm Website
Zelaya, Maria IB Spanish IV, IB Spanish V, CAS zelayame Website

Physical Education Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Jeffrey Creveling 2nd Semester crevelingjt
Crutchfield, Phillip Athletic Director crutchpj Website
Shaur, Jennifer HOPE/Weight Lifting/Team Sports I & II shaurjm

ESE Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Joseph Burnham burnhamjr
Byers Hickmon Jr Math hickmonbi
Manning, Cherie Career Prep/Access Inf. Geometry/Fundamental Exp. Math mannincj
Minniefield, Pamela Intensive reading/Career Education/Department Chair minniepm
Murphy, Robert Instructor murphyrt
John Reynaud reynaujh
Scott, Catherine Learning Strategies, Career Prep scottc

Virtual School

Full Name Title Email Website
Josephine Brown brownjw
Latonya Howard howardld

Naval Science Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Byers Hickmon, Sr. NJROTC I - IV/ hickmobl Website
John Philippon NJROTC I - IV philipjd Website

Instructional Support

Full Name Title Email Website
Shamika Belle Paraprofessional, ESE bellest
Shikara Brown Paraprofessional, ESE brownsr
Bonnett Clark Paraprofessional, ESE clarkbb3
Nancy Gunter Paraprofessional, ESE guntern
Christopher Houston Paraprofessional houstoncb
Dominique Isaac Paraprofessional isaacde
Marily Mack Paraprofessional, ESE mackms
Marcus McMahon Paraprofessional, Reading mcmahonml
Melody McMann Paraprofessional mcmannme
Joseph Neal Paraprofessional nealja
Jerri Richardson ESE Office richardsonjl
Bobby Solomon Paraprofessional, Gym solomonbe

Technology Support

Full Name Title Email Website
Saundra Scrivener Technology Support scrivesc
Reginald Taylor Computer Lab Proctor taylorrj

Support Staff/Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Gibson, Franscilla Dean Secretary gibsonfl
Harrison, Mary Database Clerk harrisml
Haywood, Wandulyn Registrar haywooww
Hope, Avis Secretary, Front Office hopead
Mann, Patricia Secretary, Guidance mannpl
Munnerlyn, Kenny Plant Mechanic munnerlynk
Norman, Cathy Secretary, Attendance normancr
Reedy, Tammera Executive Assistant reedyts
Singleton, Lily Secretary, Attendance singlelm
Warren, Bianca Bookkeeper warrenbs

Clinic

Full Name Title Email Website
Shirley Ellis Nurse ellissa

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Amy Keller *Food Service, Manager kelleram
Caldwell, Carlene Food Service caldwellcl1
Greene, Ruby Food Service greeners
Loretta Mallary Food Service mallaryl
Pons, Susan Food Service ponssl
Sullivan, Dorothy Food Service sullivandj
Walker, Rosalinda Food Service walkerr

Custodians

Full Name Title Email Website
Silvia Clark *Lead Custodian clarksd
Caldwell, Carlene Custodian
Johnson, Samuel Custodian
Mann, Jonell Custodian
Phillip, Bernard Custodian
Taylor, Timothy Custodian
Thomas, Willie Custodian
Turner, Linda Custodian
Williams, Phillis Custodian
Williams, Valerie Custodian

Sheriff

Full Name Title Email Website
Deputy Useche usecheid
Deputy Hunt huntcr