• Professional Academies Magnet School-Loften High School

    3000 East University Avenue
    Gainesville, FL 32641
    Phone: 352-955-6839
    FAX: 844-772-7672

    Administration

    Dr. Kristopher Bracewell, Principal Email: bracewellk
    Angela Jones, Assistant Principal Email: jonesal

     

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Jill Gano Counselor ganoja
Dawn Moore Dean of Students mooredl

English Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Suzette Back ESE Specialist backsd
Hector Rosario English 1 rosarioh1
Bryan McCabe English 1, Eng. 2, Eng. 4 mccabebt
Mary McGurk Reading 3/4, English 3 mcgurkmm

Math Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Evans Cobb MCLA, Geometry cobbel
Hector Rosario Pre-calc, Algebra 1, Alg. 2 rosarioh1
Dale Ritter MCLA, Algebra 1, Algebra 1A ritterde

Science Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Chad Essary Env. Science, Physical Science essarycr
Jenifer Knowles Biology knowlesja

Social Studies Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Mary McGurk Govt/Econ mcgurkmm
Christopher Pearl US History, World History pearlcm

Full Arts/Electives

Full Name Title Email Website
Damon Choice Physical Education choicedr
Pam Rowland Media Specialist rowlandpl
Nicole Tart Chorus/Theatre & Film tartnm
Shayla Velazquez Spanish velazquezsm

CTE Academies

Full Name Title Email Website
Eric Baez Game FDTN 1, Game & Sim Graphic Art 2D/Multi User Game, AP Xomp Prin, Game PGM baezej
Ray Fayo Automotive Academy Director fayorj
Robert Goddard R-FDTN 9th, Comp Fund/IT Sys & App, Dig Info, R-Sys 10th goddardre
Mark Smith Fire and EMS Director smithmv
Mandy St Peter 2D Studio Art 1, 3D Studio Art Portfolio Development, IGAD Drawing 1, Yearbook stpetermp

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Jennifer Burnett ISS Proctor burnettjm
Linda Crenshaw Front Office Secretary crenshawl
Dedra Middleton Executive Assistant jonesdk
Debra Lamar-Randolph Student Services Secretary lamarrdj
Kathryn Pelham Nurse pelhamkb
Joelle Ruppert Family Liaison ruppertjt
Frances Stuckman Assistant Senior Clerical stuckmanfe
Andrea Thomas-Spencer Media Aide thomasab
Nita Treat IT Site Tech treatj
Flossie Welch Bookkeeper welchfr

Custodians

Full Name Title Email Website
Loretta Foster Custodian - Head fosterl
Chester Jumper Custodian - Lead jumpercj
Crystal Mosley Custodian mosleycr
Shirley Williams Custodian williamssa

Paraprofessionals

Full Name Title Email Website
Pauline Grimes Paraprofessional grimesp
Jimmy Johnson Paraprofessional johnsonjl
Mary Staples Paraprofessional staplesms